Nonprofit Organizations in Grand Rapids, MI - Page 3
- Home
- United States
- Grand Rapids
- Nonprofit Organizations in Grand Rapids, MI - Page 3
Find Nonprofit Organizations in Grand Rapids, MI. Listings include Adoptive Family Support Network - AFSN - Page, Helping Hands Mission Thrift, LIFE International, West Michigan Jazz Society, Polish Heritage Society of Grand Rapids, MI and Ronald McDonald House West Michigan. Click on each in the list below the map for more information.
Grand Rapids City Young Life
2600 Breton Road SE
Adoptive Family Support Network - AFSN - Page
2172 Dean Lake Avenue NE, Grand Rapids 495
A
Helping Hands Mission Thrift
1008 Leonard Street NW, Grand Rapids 49504
B
LIFE International
72 Ransom Avenue NE, Grand Rapids 49503
C
West Michigan Jazz Society
Grand Rapids
D
Polish Heritage Society of Grand Rapids, MI
PO Box 1844, Grand Rapids 49501
E
Ronald McDonald House West Michigan
1323 Cedar Street NE, Grand Rapids 49503
F
Corewell Health Foundation West Michigan
Grand Rapids
G
Urban Core Collective
413 Hall Street Southeast #1, Grand Rapids
H
Guiding Light Works
255 Division Avenue S, Grand Rapids 49503
I
Grand Rapids Trans Foundation
343 Atlas Avenue SE, Grand Rapids 49506
J
Santa Claus Girls
2500 Turner Avenue NW, Suite B, Grand Rapi
K
Autism Support of Kent County, Inc.
160 68th Street SW, Grand Rapids 49548
L
Urban League of West Michigan
745 Eastern Avenue SE, Grand Rapids 49503
M
Children's Advocacy Center of Kent County
2855 Michigan Street NE, Grand Rapids 4950
N
Literacy Center of West Michigan
207 Fulton Street E, Suite 4000, Grand Rap
O
Treetops Collective
906 Division Avenue S, Grand Rapids 49507
P
Bor Girls Initiative Worldwide
Grand Rapids 49546
Q
Women's Resource Center
Grand Rapids
R
Dwelling Place of Grand Rapids
101 Sheldon Boulevard SE Ste. 2, Grand Rap
S
The Salvation Army - Kent County
1215 Fulton Street E, Grand Rapids 49503
T
Red Glasses Movement
171 Monroe Suite 410, Grand Rapids 49503
U
Safe Haven Ministries
2627 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids 495
V
Second Chance Cats of WM
1120 Knapp Street NE, Ste B, Grand Rapids
W
Artists Creating Together
1140 Monroe Avenue NW, Ste 4101, Grand Rap
X
Reach the Forgotten Jail Ministry
1480 Buchanan Avenue SW, Grand Rapids 4950
Y
YWCA West Central Michigan
Grand Rapids
Z
Girls on the Run West Michigan
976 3 Mile Road NW, Suite D, Grand Rapids
1
Grand Rapids Community Media Center
711 Bridge Street NW, Grand Rapids 49504
2
Rental Property Owners Association of Michiga
1459 Michigan Street NE, Grand Rapids 4950
3
LMCU Bridge Run
6th Street Bridge, Grand Rapids 49503
4
Family Futures
678 Front Avenue NW, Ste 210, Grand Rapids
5
Grand Rapids African American Museum and Arch
41 Sheldon Ave. SE, Grand Rapids 49503
6
A Glimpse of Africa
1534 Kalamazoo Avenue SE, Suite 230, Grand
7
West Michigan Walleye Club
Grand Rapids
8