Ravelrig RDA Tack for Sale

Ravelrig RDA Tack for Sale Second hand & new horse tack and equipment including: rugs, bridles, saddles, headcollars, all types of boots,numnahs, saddle pads, bits & clothing.

All kindly donated. SCO 28670

Opening times
Wed - Fri 9 til 12
Sat - 9 til 2
Or by appointment

These are the latest rugs that we’ve sorted through but still have lots more at our Tack Shack.
08/10/2026

These are the latest rugs that we’ve sorted through but still have lots more at our Tack Shack.

More items available Equidry exercise sheet size S £50Numed seat saver brown new £25Black seat saver £10Eskadron sequenc...
07/10/2026

More items available

Equidry exercise sheet size S £50
Numed seat saver brown new £25
Black seat saver £10
Eskadron sequence bronze leg bandages £15
Equestrian Stockholm golden brass bandages £30
PS of Sweden fleece ruffle bandages £30
Gloockler bandages £15
Roma pink reflective bib m/l new in packaging £10
Schockemole 65cm Pandora leather pad £35
Le Mieux 80cm lambswool dressage under girth £40
Anky cob black rolled leather bridle £95 new condition
Pony/cob bridles £10-£15
Le Mieux saddle pad £20
Men’s jodhpur boots size 44 (9.5) £10 each
Pony driving bridle £20
17” young rider saddle includes stirrups and leathers £60

Anky cob sized black rolled leather anatomical bridle. This is an absolutely beautiful bridle which looks new and an abs...
06/10/2026

Anky cob sized black rolled leather anatomical bridle. This is an absolutely beautiful bridle which looks new and an absolute bargain at £95. Want the complete set to include reins, bit and a choice of browband then only £100. Now that’s what we call an amazing offer

We are trying to clear all our saddles and no REASONABLE offer refused. As saddles are quite a specific item we will no ...
06/10/2026

We are trying to clear all our saddles and no REASONABLE offer refused. As saddles are quite a specific item we will no longer be able to accept donated saddles. But thank you for the past donations of saddles

Book your space to avoid missing out. Our arena was full of stallholders at our last horsey car boot sale.
05/10/2026

Book your space to avoid missing out. Our arena was full of stallholders at our last horsey car boot sale.

RUGS RUGS RUGS RUGS !!!!These are the latest rugs to be donated £10-£15Don’t forget we have lots of other rugs available...
04/10/2026

RUGS RUGS RUGS RUGS !!!!

These are the latest rugs to be donated £10-£15

Don’t forget we have lots of other rugs available.

Every penny raised helps to provide our amazing RDA services.

We don’t just have equestrian items available. These are our doggy items including food, pet beds, toys, leads, collars,...
22/09/2026

We don’t just have equestrian items available. These are our doggy items including food, pet beds, toys, leads, collars, harnesses, dog cage, dog coats, feeding bowls and grooming items. Get in touch if you see something that’s of interest

Save the date for our next horsey car boot sale and something extra. Preloved Equestrian will be back and doing a live F...
20/09/2026

Save the date for our next horsey car boot sale and something extra. Preloved Equestrian will be back and doing a live Facebook from The Tack Shack showcasing and selling on our behalf some of our great items. This will start about 2.30pm ish. So if you can’t make the car boot sale watch the live video, if something catches your eye in the video ask Tina for details and she’ll give you details. To find out more about Preloved Equestrian follow their page and every Wednesday night from 6pm they do a live Facebook from their shop in Ayr so this will give you an idea of what’s to come at Ravelrig.

Our cafe will be open selling, hot drinks and mince pies.

Please book early to avoid missing your place. This is our last horsey car boot sale of the year and our next one won’t be until March 2027.

20/09/2026

What a lovely post from Preloved Equestrian who visited us today

20/09/2026

Thank you so much to everyone who came along to Ravelrig RDA Horsey Car Boot Sale today. The sellers, the buyers, the helpers and our volunteers. You helped us raise an amazing £1500. We appreciate everyone’s support.

Our next horsey car boot sale is on 15th November, poster to follow which will also tell you about something else happening online the same day to help boost sales with our friends from Preloved Equestrian

Address

Edinburgh
EH147NH

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ravelrig RDA Tack for Sale posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share