Gold Adventures

Directions Website Contact the organization

Gold Adventures Empowering Girls. Expanding Horizons.

09/12/2026
🀠 WE’RE AT MUSTANG WESTERN DAYS! 🀠Come see Gold Adventures today at our vendor booth! πŸ’›πŸ“ Mustang Western Days⏰ 9:00 AM –...
09/12/2026

🀠 WE’RE AT MUSTANG WESTERN DAYS! 🀠

Come see Gold Adventures today at our vendor booth! πŸ’›

πŸ“ Mustang Western Days
⏰ 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Stop by, say hello, shop with us, and support an organization with a mission we absolutely love:

🌎 Helping girls see the world so they can change the world.

100% of the proceeds from our booth benefit Gold Adventures and help us continue creating opportunities for our girls to experience new places, new cultures, new adventures, and a much bigger world.

Every purchase helps get them one step closer to their next adventure. βœˆοΈπŸŒπŸ’›

Come find us todayβ€”we’ll be here until 7 PM!

September Happenings -
09/10/2026

September Happenings -

Check out our newsletter and subscribe!

πŸŽ‰ THREE YEARS OF GOLD ADVENTURES! πŸŽ‰Three years ago, Gold Adventures started with a simple idea:Girls that can see the wo...
08/15/2026

πŸŽ‰ THREE YEARS OF GOLD ADVENTURES! πŸŽ‰

Three years ago, Gold Adventures started with a simple idea:

Girls that can see the world...can change the world β€” and they shouldn't have to figure out how to get there alone. πŸ’›

Three years later…WOW. Just WOW.

What started as an idea has grown into a nonprofit dedicated to helping girls chase opportunities, overcome barriers, discover new adventures, and believe a little more in what they're capable of.

And we've got a few numbers to celebrate:

✨ 3 YEARS of Gold Adventures
✈️ one trip to Belize in 2025
✈️ Scotland & Ireland 2027 adventures in the works
πŸ’› Countless hours, volunteers, supporters, laughs, late nights, messy projects, big dreams, and girls who said, β€œYES, I can do this!”

But honestly?

The numbers aren't the best part.

The best part is the girls.

The girl who needed a little financial help to participate.

The girl who discovered she could lead.

The girl who tried something completely outside her comfort zone.

The girl who found her people.

The girl who learned that her voice matters.

THAT is why Gold Adventures exists. πŸ’›

So today, we're celebrating three years of adventuresβ€”and everyone who has helped us get here.

To every donor. Every volunteer. Every parent. Every business that has supported us. Every person who bought a shirt, attended a fundraiser, shared a post, donated supplies, or simply said, β€œHow can I help?”

THANK YOU.

You didn't just support Gold Adventures.

You helped create opportunities for girls to become the women they're meant to be.

Here's to three years down…
and a whole lot more adventures ahead. ✨

Keep dreaming. Keep exploring. Keep going for GOLD. πŸ₯‡πŸ’›

πŸŽ„πŸŽ… CHRISTMAS IN JULY: Because Waiting Until December Is for Amateurs πŸŽ…πŸŽ„Are you the type of person who starts listening t...
06/27/2026

πŸŽ„πŸŽ… CHRISTMAS IN JULY: Because Waiting Until December Is for Amateurs πŸŽ…πŸŽ„

Are you the type of person who starts listening to Christmas music in October? September? July? Then this craft night is for YOU!

Join us for a festive evening of crafting, laughing, and pretending the Oklahoma heat doesn't exist.

πŸ“… Monday, July 20, 2026
⏰ 6:30 PM – 8:00 PM
πŸ“ Roughtail Brewing Co.

For just $35 per person, you'll create TWO holiday crafts:

β˜• A decorative mini Christmas mug – perfect for sitting on your counter looking festive knowing that YOU made it!

πŸŽ€ A salt shaker tassel – because apparently salt shakers deserve to be festive too. No crafting experience required.

πŸŽ„ No snow required.
πŸŽ„ Ugly Christmas sweaters are highly encouraged (but not required... mostly because it's July).

🎟️ Must register by July 15th or before we sell out!
Come sip, socialize, and get a jump start on your holiday decorating while everyone else is still worrying about sunscreen.

Santa may be on vacation, but the crafting elves are working overtime! πŸŽ…βœ¨

Tickets: https://www.goldadventures.org/product/christmas-in-july/O3FFNTVS4GJXZGDD45WGY4F7?cp=true&sa=true&sbp=false&q=false

✨ What is Gold Adventures? ✨At Gold Adventures, we believe that every young person deserves the opportunity to explore t...
06/20/2026

✨ What is Gold Adventures? ✨

At Gold Adventures, we believe that every young person deserves the opportunity to explore the world, serve their community, and grow into a confident leaderβ€”regardless of financial barriers.

Gold Adventures is a nonprofit organization dedicated to helping students access educational travel experiences, leadership opportunities, service projects, and personal growth programs that can change the course of their lives.

Through fundraising, community support, and scholarships, we help make dreams possibleβ€”from international travel experiences to meaningful service opportunities that inspire young people to make a difference both locally and globally.

🌎 See the World
πŸ’› Serve Others
⭐ Build Confidence
✈️ Create Lifelong Memories

Every fundraiser, donation, and volunteer hour helps open doors for students who are ready to learn, lead, and make an impact.

Thank you to everyone who supports our mission and helps us invest in the next generation of leaders and changemakers.

πŸŽ„πŸŽ… CHRISTMAS IN JULY: Because Waiting Until December Is for Amateurs πŸŽ…πŸŽ„Are you the type of person who starts listening t...
06/19/2026

πŸŽ„πŸŽ… CHRISTMAS IN JULY: Because Waiting Until December Is for Amateurs πŸŽ…πŸŽ„

Are you the type of person who starts listening to Christmas music in October? September? July? Then this craft night is for YOU!

Join us for a festive evening of crafting, laughing, and pretending the Oklahoma heat doesn't exist.

πŸ“… Monday, July 20, 2026
⏰ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM
πŸ“ Roughtail Brewing Co.

For just $35 per person, you'll create TWO holiday crafts:

β˜• A decorative mini Christmas mug – which will look perfect on the kitchen counter and never needs to be washed!

πŸŽ€ A salt shaker tassel – because apparently salt shakers deserve to be festive too.

πŸŽ„ No crafting experience required.
πŸŽ„ No snow required.
πŸŽ„ Ugly Christmas sweaters are highly encouraged (but not required... mostly because it's July).

🎟️ Must register by July 15th or before we sell out!

Come sip, socialize, and get a jump start on your holiday decorating while everyone else is still worrying about sunscreen.

Santa may be on vacation, but the crafting elves are working overtime! πŸŽ…βœ¨πŸŽ„

πŸŽ„βœ¨ CHRISTMAS IN JULY CRAFT NIGHT βœ¨πŸŽ„Join us for a fun and festive evening of creativity at Roughtail Brewing Co.!πŸ“… Monday...
06/17/2026

πŸŽ„βœ¨ CHRISTMAS IN JULY CRAFT NIGHT βœ¨πŸŽ„

Join us for a fun and festive evening of creativity at Roughtail Brewing Co.!

πŸ“… Monday, July 20, 2026
⏰ 6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

Each registered guest will create TWO adorable holiday crafts:
β˜• A decorative Christmas mug
πŸŽ€ A salt shaker tassel

πŸ’² Cost: $35 per person (Family friendly brewery!)

🎟️ Registration required by July 15th, 2026
Spots are limited and registration will close once tickets sell out!

Grab your friends, enjoy a fun night out, and get a head start on your Christmas dΓ©cor while celebrating Christmas in July! πŸŽ„β€οΈ

πŸ’› THANK YOU! πŸ’›Because of your generosity through donations, shopping, and sharing our June 2026 Garage Sale, Gold Advent...
06/15/2026

πŸ’› THANK YOU! πŸ’›

Because of your generosity through donations, shopping, and sharing our June 2026 Garage Sale, Gold Adventures raised $1,613.32 toward travel fees for 11 students traveling to Scotland and Ireland in 2027!

Your support is helping make life-changing travel experiences possible for these students, and we couldn't do it without our amazing community.

Thank you for believing in their dreams and helping make these adventures a reality! βœˆοΈπŸŒπŸ’š

Address

Mustang, OK
73064

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Gold Adventures posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Gold Adventures:

Shortcuts

Share