The Bulldog Café

The Bulldog Café Bulldogs Café is the heart of Wessy, serving great coffee, toasties, snacks and community spirit at Wesburn Junior Football Club.

Every purchase helps support our club and future facilities.

21/06/2026

We are open today from 10am
Coffee ☕
Tea
Toastie
Snitzel roll
Hot chips
Go to Monday treat

20/06/2026

🥣❄️ Warm Up with Homemade Veggie Soup! ❄️🥣
Cold, wet and miserable outside? We've got just the thing!
For just $6.50, enjoy a hot cup of hearty veggie soup served with a slice of fresh bread. 🍞❤️
Perfect for warming your hands, filling your belly, and chasing away the winter chill.
📍 Available now at The Bulldog Café 🏉 Home of the Wesburn Junior Football Club
Come in, grab a soup, and get cosy with us! ☕🥣
❤️💙🤍🌧️❄️

🍪☕ Sweet Treats Await at The Bulldog Café! ☕🍪It might be cold, it might be wet, but we've got plenty of goodies to brigh...
20/06/2026

🍪☕ Sweet Treats Await at The Bulldog Café! ☕🍪
It might be cold, it might be wet, but we've got plenty of goodies to brighten your day!
Pop in for a hot coffee and choose from our delicious selection of: 🫐 Blueberry Muffins
🍪 Fresh Cookies
🍫 Chocolate Treats
🍰 Sweet Slices
Whether you're walking the dog, visiting the park, hitting the trails, or just looking for a cosy spot to warm up, we've got the perfect treat waiting for you.
📍 The Bulldog Café
🏉 Home of the Wesburn Junior Football Club
Come in from the cold and spoil yourself—you've earned it! ❤️💙🤍
☕🍪🌧️

20/06/2026

🌧️☕🐾 Rain, Hail or Shine The Bulldog Café is Open! 🐾☕
It may be cold, it may be raining, but there's always a warm welcome waiting for you at The Bulldog Café!
Pop in and treat yourself to a hot coffee, a delicious bite to eat, or simply take a moment to warm up and relax.
Whether you're out walking the dog, visiting the park, hitting the trails, or just passing by, we'd love to see you.
📍 Home of the Wesburn Junior Football Club
Come in from the cold and let us spoil you with a little treat! ❤️💙🤍
☕🐶🌧️

☕ Bulldog Café Hours ☕The Bulldog Café  will open and ready to go from ❤️ Saturday  From 10:00am🤍 Sunday  From 8:00am   ...
18/06/2026

☕ Bulldog Café Hours ☕

The Bulldog Café will open and ready to go from

❤️ Saturday From 10:00am
🤍 Sunday From 8:00am
💙 Monday From 10:00am
Please note that closing times will vary day to day

🐾 BULLDOGS MERCHANDISE AVAILABLE NOW! 🐾Show your Bulldogs pride and support the club with our great range of merchandise...
15/06/2026

🐾 BULLDOGS MERCHANDISE AVAILABLE NOW! 🐾
Show your Bulldogs pride and support the club with our great range of merchandise available at The Bulldog Cafe!
🔴 Jibbitz – $7 each or 3 for $20 🔵 Stubby Holders – $10 each ⚪ Wesburn Bulldogs Supporter Stickers – $6 each 🔴 The Bulldog Cafe Stickers – $3 each
🎉 Limited stock available, so don't miss out!
📍 Purchase from The Bulldog Cafe
🕙 Find us: ✅ Saturday ✅ Sunday ✅ Monday
Every purchase helps support our club and community. Thank you for backing the Bulldogs! 🐶❤️💙
🏉🐾

Chicken snitz Roll on a Monday Sounds good to us
15/06/2026

Chicken snitz Roll on a Monday
Sounds good to us

14/06/2026

Opening at 10 am
We have
Egg and Bacon rolls
Chicken snitz Rolls
Hot chips
Fried dim sims
Potato cakes
Ham cheese Toasties
The coffee machine is ready
See you at 10 am
❤️🤍💙❤️🤍💙❤️🤍💙

13/06/2026

🐾 Bulldog Café Update 🐾

Just a quick heads-up to our wonderful community that the Bulldog Café will be closing at 2:00 PM today.

Thank you for your continued support of our volunteer-run café. Every coffee, hot chocolate, toastie, and treat helps support our club and local community.

If you're heading out for a walk, hitting the trails, visiting the pump track, or spending time at the park, be sure to pop in and see us before 2 PM!

☕🐶 We look forward to seeing you.

Address

Wesburn Park, 2804 Warburton Highway
Wesburn, VIC
3799

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Bulldog Café posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to The Bulldog Café:

Share