Show, Inc.

Call Directions Website Contact the organization

Show, Inc. We provide job training and placement for adults with developmental disabilities.

10/12/2026

Giving Game Night Music Bingo is Thursday, October 22, 6 to 8 p.m. at the Elks Lodge, 24 S. Poplar in Sapulpa. Grab your crew and save the date!

Caring Community Friends is teaming up with Creek County Literacy Program, Show, Inc., Youth Services of Creek County and Tulsa Area United Way for a night of music, bingo and neighbors.
Details: my.tauw.org/e/giving-game-night-music-bingo

LAST DAY to bid on our baskets up for auction! 😱Current bids are:Fall Cozy- $40Bloody Mary- $45Vintage Pepsi- $30Doggie ...
10/09/2026

LAST DAY to bid on our baskets up for auction! 😱

Current bids are:
Fall Cozy- $40
Bloody Mary- $45
Vintage Pepsi- $30
Doggie Basket- $30
Coca-Cola- $25
Movie Night- $25
ADS Crafts- $25
Men’s Body Care- $30

Comment your bid under the basket photo or come into the office and place your bid in-person. All money raised from our basket auction goes towards our United Way campaign. Show, Inc is a proud Tulsa United Way partner! 🤗♻💚

Bidding ends for our basket auction tomorrow October 9th, at 4 PM! CURRENT BIDSBloody Mary- $45Doggie Basket- $30Fall Co...
10/08/2026

Bidding ends for our basket auction tomorrow October 9th, at 4 PM!

CURRENT BIDS

Bloody Mary- $45
Doggie Basket- $30
Fall Cozy- $35
Vintage Pepsi- $31
Coca-Cola- $25
Movie Night- $30
ADS Crafts- $30
Men's Body Care- $26

Show your support and purchase one of our 50th Anniversary T-shirts for only $20! 😁♻
10/08/2026

Show your support and purchase one of our 50th Anniversary T-shirts for only $20! 😁♻

2 DAYS LEFT to place your bids on our baskets! 🤯Stop by the office to bid or comment under the basket photo in our pinne...
10/07/2026

2 DAYS LEFT to place your bids on our baskets! 🤯

Stop by the office to bid or comment under the basket photo in our pinned post on our profile. All money raised goes towards our United Way Campaign!

CURRENT BIDS:
Blood Mary- $45
Doggie Basket- $30
Fall Decor- $35
Vintage Pepsi- $30
Coca-Cola- $25
Movie Night- $25
ADS Crafts- $25
Men’s Body Care- $25

3 DAYS LEFT to bid on our baskets up for auction! 🤗Comment under the basket photos on the original post pinned on our pr...
10/06/2026

3 DAYS LEFT to bid on our baskets up for auction! 🤗

Comment under the basket photos on the original post pinned on our profile to place your online bids. Some of them are still at ZERO! 😱

All money raised from this auction go towards our United Way Campaign. We are a proud Tulssa Untied Way partner! 💙

We are back with another Basket Auction to raise funds for United Way! 🥳 THIS WEEK ONLY you can bid in-person or place y...
10/05/2026

We are back with another Basket Auction to raise funds for United Way! 🥳

THIS WEEK ONLY you can bid in-person or place your bids here by commenting under the basket photo. Bids will be in increments of $1. Our Basket Auction will close Friday, Oct 9th at 4PM.

All the money raised from our Basket Auction goes towards our United Way campaign. Many of the services we provide for our individuals wouldn’t be possible without the funding we receive from United Way. We are a very proud partner with the Tulsa United Way.

Ready… Set… BID!! 👏

Fall Cozy- $40
Bloody Mary- $45
Vintage Pepsi- $35
Doggie Basket- $35
Coca-Cola- $25
Movie Night- $51
ADS Crafts- $25
Men’s Body Care- $35

Are you ready for our recycling collection event tomorrow? Here are a few questions to ask yourself to see if you're rea...
10/02/2026

Are you ready for our recycling collection event tomorrow? Here are a few questions to ask yourself to see if you're ready to drop your recycling off!

1. Is everything CLEAN and DRY?
2. Is everything ACCEPTED?
3. Do I know how to get there?

If you answered YES to all three questions, you're ready to hand over your recycling.

Make sure cans, bottles, and paper products are clean of any food grease and completely dry before dropping off. Here's a complete list of accepted materials- https://showinc.org/recycling/what-we-recycle/. We are located at 425 W Wells Blvd, across the street from The Salvation Army off Hickory.

See you guys tomorrow at our facility! 😆♻💚🙌

Address

425 W Wells Boulevard
Sapulpa, OK
74066

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Thursday 7:30am - 4:30pm
Friday 7:30am - 4:30pm

Telephone

+19182247214

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Show, Inc. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Show, Inc.:

Shortcuts

Share