Welgat Mafia

Directions

Welgat Mafia Dedicated to strengthening our community by supporting local events, organizations, & initiatives that bring people together.

Through fundraising, volunteerism & acts of kindness, we help families facing hardship & make a lasting difference.

10/04/2026

What a night! 🖤💰

A HUGE thank you to everyone who came out, dressed the part, played the games, bid on the auction items, laughed, donated, and helped make our Welgat Mafia Speakeasy one hell of a night!

We truly couldn’t do this without our amazing Mafia Family, friends, donors, businesses, and everyone who showed up and supported what we’re trying to do. ❤️

And now… WE WANT YOUR PHOTOS! 📸

If you snapped pictures throughout the night, PLEASE send them our way! We’d love to see all the shenanigans, suspicious activity, questionable decisions, and memories you captured. 😂

Drop them in the comments or send them to us in a message!

Until the next time the doors open… keep your mouth shut and your secrets closer. 🤫🥃

🖤 Welgat Mafia
We don’t just talk… we show up.

🍸 ANOTHER AMAZING SILENT AUCTION ITEM UP FOR GRABS! 🍸Over 80 FREE DRINK TOKENS & GIFT CARDS donated by some of the amazi...
10/03/2026

🍸 ANOTHER AMAZING SILENT AUCTION ITEM UP FOR GRABS! 🍸

Over 80 FREE DRINK TOKENS & GIFT CARDS donated by some of the amazing establishments in the area! 🥃🍺🍹

One lucky bidder takes home the whole haul!

Bid high. Drink well. Support the Mafia. 🖤🥂

Up for grabs TONIGHT at the Welgat Mafia Speakeasy!

Passwords and location messages have been sent! For tomorrow night please bring cash or check we are unable to take card...
10/03/2026

Passwords and location messages have been sent!

For tomorrow night please bring cash or check we are unable to take cards.

We also have games to play for cash entry.

If you sent in your RSVP but didn’t receive a text tonight please message us.

We have SQUISHIES!! Good’s Furniture did it again. Take your chance to win all of these squishies Saturday night in our ...
10/02/2026

We have SQUISHIES!!

Good’s Furniture did it again. Take your chance to win all of these squishies Saturday night in our silent auction.

🥃🍸 TWO MORE MAFIA AUCTION GEMS! 🍸🥃Our Mafia Family came through with TWO amazing silent auction baskets — a Bourbon Bask...
10/02/2026

🥃🍸 TWO MORE MAFIA AUCTION GEMS! 🍸🥃

Our Mafia Family came through with TWO amazing silent auction baskets — a Bourbon Basket & a Martini Basket! 🔥

Donated with love by our Mafia Family. 🖤

Come ready to bid Saturday night… and maybe get a little lucky! 😏💰

🥃🖤 THE GOODS JUST GOT EVEN BETTER! 🖤🥃Our friends at Good’s Furniture have done it AGAIN! 😏They’ve donated this BEAUTIFUL...
09/28/2026

🥃🖤 THE GOODS JUST GOT EVEN BETTER! 🖤🥃

Our friends at Good’s Furniture have done it AGAIN! 😏

They’ve donated this BEAUTIFUL outdoor patio set to our Welgat Mafia Fundraiser—and this one is worth fighting over! 🔥

💰 It’ll be up for grabs in our SILENT AUCTION this Saturday night!

Put on your best mobster or flapper attire, bring your bidding game, and get ready to make a deal…

Because in this speakeasy, the highest bidder walks away with the goods. 🥃💰

A HUGE thank-you to Good’s Furniture for showing up for the Welgat Mafia! 🖤💛

We don’t just talk… WE SHOW UP.

🖤 SILENT AUCTION ITEM  #2 🖤💋 Michael Kors Christina Large Shoulder Bag 💋This gorgeous Michael Kors bag is coming to the ...
09/26/2026

🖤 SILENT AUCTION ITEM #2 🖤

💋 Michael Kors Christina Large Shoulder Bag 💋

This gorgeous Michael Kors bag is coming to the Welgat Mafia Silent Auction! 👜🔥

✨ Large, spacious shoulder bag
✨ Bonded leather blend
✨ Silver-tone hardware
✨ Zip & snap fastening
✨ Interior back zip pocket
✨ 14.75” W × 11.75” H × 6” D
✨ Style

A little designer style… with just enough room to carry all your secrets. 😏🖤

🎩 October 3rd | Welgat Mafia Hidden Speakeasy

The auction is heating up, and this is only the beginning. 7 DAYS TO GO!

Keep watching… you never know what might be coming through the door next. 👀🥂

🖤💰 9 DAYS LEFT! 💰🖤You can’t have a Mafia fundraiser without some GOOD stuff up for grabs! 😎And we’re kicking things off ...
09/25/2026

🖤💰 9 DAYS LEFT! 💰🖤

You can’t have a Mafia fundraiser without some GOOD stuff up for grabs! 😎

And we’re kicking things off with a beauty…

👜 KATE SPADE KNOTT SUEDE CARRYALL 👜
💰 $349 VALUE!

Luxurious suede, structured design, center zip divider, and both top handles AND an adjustable crossbody strap. Classy, versatile, and ready to make a statement!

✨ This beauty will be up for grabs in our SILENT AUCTION! ✨

And this is just the FIRST item we’re revealing! 👀

🔥 9 DAYS. MORE ITEMS. MORE CHANCES TO BID. 🔥

Stay tuned as we show off more of what’s waiting for you at the Welgat Mafia Party!

📅 October 3rd
🖤 Come for the party. Bid on something fabulous. Support a cause that matters.

The Mafia is bringing the goods! 🥂

The speakeasy just got a whole lot louder! 🎶🥃PAT SLOAN is bringing the LIVE MUSIC to the Welgat Mafia Party!Come dressed...
09/22/2026

The speakeasy just got a whole lot louder! 🎶🥃
PAT SLOAN is bringing the LIVE MUSIC to the Welgat Mafia Party!

Come dressed to impress, grab a drink, hit the dance floor & prepare for a night of good music, bad decisions, and Mafia-level fun. 🖤💰🎩

October 3rd. Be there… or sleep with the fishes. 😉

Time is running out to get you RSVPs in for our Mafia Party! Venmo $25 per person to  to join us October 3rd for a fun n...
09/22/2026

Time is running out to get you RSVPs in for our Mafia Party!
Venmo $25 per person to to join us October 3rd for a fun night of giving.

Address

Kewanee, IL
61443

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Welgat Mafia posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share