Hope House Resale Boutique

Call Directions Website

Hope House Resale Boutique Hope House Resale Boutique is operated by Family Services of SETX. All proceeds benefit the Pineywoods Women and Children's Shelter.

We are located in the Henderson House at the corner of Lindsey and Powell.

Multiple Baby/Children’s items available.Walker sold
10/13/2026

Multiple Baby/Children’s items available.
Walker sold

Various prices on Glassware.
10/13/2026

Various prices on Glassware.

Buffet $50. ( SOLD)Great condition but needs TLC. It is very heavy so bring plenty of help to move it.
10/13/2026

Buffet $50. ( SOLD)
Great condition but needs TLC. It is very heavy so bring plenty of help to move it.

Wood End Tables$20 set of 2We have 1 left $10
10/02/2026

Wood End Tables
$20 set of 2
We have 1 left $10

Adult and Youth protective underwear$1.00
09/30/2026

Adult and Youth protective underwear
$1.00

SOLDShower Chair$6
09/29/2026

SOLD
Shower Chair
$6

Bedside Potty Chair is still available.Like new.
09/24/2026

Bedside Potty Chair is still available.
Like new.

$7 each

$30SOLD
09/19/2026

$30
SOLD

$7.00 SOLD
09/19/2026

$7.00 SOLD

Address

297 Lindsey Street
Jasper, TX
75951

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 3:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 3:30pm
Thursday 9am - 3:30pm
Friday 9am - 3:30pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+14092025051

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hope House Resale Boutique posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share