Ella Curran Food Bank

Directions Website Contact the organization

Ella Curran Food Bank Food Pantry serving the Independence and Monmouth area

In honor of Indigenous People’s Day, Ella Curran Food bank is open as a day of service to the community. Open regular ho...
10/12/2026

In honor of Indigenous People’s Day, Ella Curran Food bank is open as a day of service to the community.
Open regular hours:
Monday, Tuesday, Thursdays: 4-6:00pm.
Tuesdays and Thursdays:
9-11:30am.

10/07/2026

Join the Fun!! You have helped so much! Thank you!! Leave your mark!!Sunday, October 11th: Paint a Rock-1:00pm-3:00pm. - Be a part of the new building foundation! Literally the foundation!!! Bring your family and friends!
Just coloring rocks…no program. 😊🍁✍️🖍️🖌️🖍️🖌️🖍️🖌️🖍️🖌️🖍️🖌️🖍️

750 Airport Rd. Independence OR, west of Cabinet works.
Be a part of the New Building Foundation- Paint A Rock!

Apples!! Thanks to our generous donors we have a bounty of apples! 🍏!! Food bank shoppers, please join in the Apple seas...
09/29/2026

Apples!! Thanks to our generous donors we have a bounty of apples! 🍏!! Food bank shoppers, please join in the Apple season.
Ella Curran Food Bank hours:
Mondays Tuesdays Thursdays: 4-6:00pm
Tuesdays and Thursdays: 9-11:30am.
870 N. Main Street
Independence, Oregon

From a friendly “welcome” to giant onions, potatoes, pork chops, and pie! You never know what is available at the Ella C...
09/16/2026

From a friendly “welcome” to giant onions, potatoes, pork chops, and pie! You never know what is available at the Ella Curran food bank! Thanks to wonderful partners: local donors, grocery stores, Marian Polk food share, and volunteers!!
870 N Main St, Independence
Hours:
Mondays Tuesdays and Thursdays
4:00-6:00pm.
Tuesdays and Thursdays: 9-11:30am.

Reminder that Ella Curran Food Bank is closed on Monday, September 7th, Labor Day. We are open again on Tuesday resuming...
09/06/2026

Reminder that Ella Curran Food Bank is closed on Monday, September 7th, Labor Day.
We are open again on Tuesday resuming regular weekly hours:
Tuesday and Thursday:
9:00-1130am and 4:00-6:00pm.

Thanks to volunteer, Joe, for reminding us that it’s National Food Bank Day!! Thank you all the Ella Curran Food Bank vo...
09/05/2026

Thanks to volunteer, Joe, for reminding us that it’s National Food Bank Day!! Thank you all the Ella Curran Food Bank volunteers and all our donors!!
It is National Food Bank Day! So proud to be a part of the Ella Curran Food Bank. A team dedicated to serving the needy! //
¡Hoy es el Día Nacional de los Bancos de Alimentos! Me siento muy orgulloso de formar parte del Ella Curran Food Bank. ¡Un equipo dedicado a ayudar a los más necesitados!

Ella Curran Food Bank has more fruits  and vegetables for all today!! Pear, garlic, plums, apples, limes and more!! Open...
08/24/2026

Ella Curran Food Bank has more fruits and vegetables for all today!!
Pear, garlic, plums, apples, limes and more!!
Open Mondays, Tuesdays, and Thursdays: 4-6:00pm and
Tuesdays and Thursdays: 9-11:30am.
No paperwork needed.
870 N Main St
Independence, Oregon

08/16/2026

Thanks to Grocery Outlet, their staff and shoppers. The funds will help Ella Curran Community Food Bank continue to provide healthy food to our community!

Thanks to all who picked up additional produce today!! The food bank is enjoying wonderful produce this season!!Special ...
08/14/2026

Thanks to all who picked up additional produce today!!
The food bank is enjoying wonderful produce this season!!

Special Produce giveaway:
At Ella Curran Food Bank -
Peaches, cucumbers, plums, grapes
Friday, August 14
10:00-Noon
870 N Main St.
Independence, OR

Address

870 N. Main Street
Independence, OR
97351

Opening Hours

Monday 4pm - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 11:30am
4pm - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 11:30am

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ella Curran Food Bank posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Ella Curran Food Bank:

Shortcuts

Share