Shared Abundance

Call Directions Contact the organization

Shared Abundance Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Shared Abundance, Charitable organisation, 321 East Fourth Street, Huntingburg, IN.

Shared Abundance, an outreach service of Christian Ministries of Huntingburg, a 501(C)(3), serving Huntingburg, Holland, and surrounding areas, is a food pantry and a resale store that has been operating since 1992.

Items add to Facebook Marketplace this week include:Brody dinette set with extra leaf and 4 chairs $1001960's step back ...
10/14/2026

Items add to Facebook Marketplace this week include:
Brody dinette set with extra leaf and 4 chairs $100
1960's step back end table $40
Fire pit $15
Bathroom vanity $35

A couple of furniture items need some TLC.Bookcase $20Table with glass top $8
10/14/2026

A couple of furniture items need some TLC.
Bookcase $20
Table with glass top $8

We are well stocked with seasonal items. If you don't find what you want downstairs, then go upstairs and check out the ...
10/14/2026

We are well stocked with seasonal items. If you don't find what you want downstairs, then go upstairs and check out the seasonal items on numerous display racks.

Fall and Christmas wreaths are ready to purchase! Prices vary
Halloween clothing and costumes are on racks on the main floor
A cute pair of Disney characters are $60 for the set
Winter decorative snowman (needs lights) $8

Numerous items in the furniture category have arrived.(2) Patio chairs $8 eachPlastic drawer set $4.50Red plastic small ...
10/14/2026

Numerous items in the furniture category have arrived.
(2) Patio chairs $8 each
Plastic drawer set $4.50
Red plastic small portable folding table $5
Black television cabinet with tv mount $30
Wicker filing box $5

Lots of miscellaneous items were donated this week.Shelf clock silver and glass $4Large wood duck $25Lots of bright red ...
10/14/2026

Lots of miscellaneous items were donated this week.
Shelf clock silver and glass $4
Large wood duck $25
Lots of bright red nail polish $1.50 per bottle
Create a Sticker machine $8
Plastic tubs in the $3-4 each range
Large weights $18

Dining items include the following:Styrofoam bowls $1.50 per packageHinged take out boxes $2Formal china set with 8 plac...
10/14/2026

Dining items include the following:
Styrofoam bowls $1.50 per package
Hinged take out boxes $2
Formal china set with 8 place settings $20
Variety of shot glasses $1 each

Mirror, mirror on the wall who's the fairest of them all?Largest on floor - $10Heavy metal $15Small $3.50
10/14/2026

Mirror, mirror on the wall who's the fairest of them all?

Largest on floor - $10
Heavy metal $15
Small $3.50

For the little ones this week we have a number of items.Mickey Mouse table with 2 chairs $8High chair $7Halloween costum...
10/14/2026

For the little ones this week we have a number of items.
Mickey Mouse table with 2 chairs $8
High chair $7
Halloween costumes - prices vary, but are very affordable
Child's sewing machine $8

The store is now placing items for sale on Facebook Marketplace. They are located upstairs between the elevator and stai...
10/08/2026

The store is now placing items for sale on Facebook Marketplace. They are located upstairs between the elevator and stairwell. Here are some that went up for sale today.

Copper container for water hose $120
(2) USA flag and Christian flag $260 for both 8' 10" tall
Disney 100th Musical Water Globe $15
Fisher Price Little People Maggie & School Bus $12
Flintstones Flying Rock $10
Pocahontas action figures $10
Gypsy magic Horse $20
Festival of Fools $ $10
B. Woofer Hound Dog Guitar $10 (missing the long strap)

Miscellaneous items include the following:Black and Decker edger $10Plastic potty chair for children $5Plastic utensils ...
10/08/2026

Miscellaneous items include the following:
Black and Decker edger $10
Plastic potty chair for children $5
Plastic utensils $2 a bundle, sauce cups $3 a bundle, straws $.75 a bundle, bags $3 a bundle
Large coffee filters $4 for the bag

Address

321 East Fourth Street
Huntingburg, IN
47542

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 4pm
Tuesday 10am - 4pm
Wednesday 10am - 4pm
Thursday 11am - 7:30pm
Friday 10am - 4:30pm
Saturday 10am - 3pm

Telephone

+18126835490

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Shared Abundance posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Shared Abundance:

Shortcuts

Share