Westbury Soccer Club

Westbury Soccer Club Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Westbury Soccer Club, Youth Organization, 6400 Bissonnet Street, Houston, TX.

Westbury Soccer Club (est. 1977) in order to provide a quality environment where by learning the beautiful game of soccer, our kids can continue to improve as both aspiring soccer players and mature, responsible members of the greater Houston.

🚨⚽ P9 SOCCER SKILLS & PERFORMANCE IS LIVE! ⚽🚨Ready to take your player’s game to the next level? P9 Soccer Skills & Perf...
08/19/2026

🚨⚽ P9 SOCCER SKILLS & PERFORMANCE IS LIVE! ⚽🚨

Ready to take your player’s game to the next level? P9 Soccer Skills & Performance, led by Coach Jose Parada 🔥

P9 is designed for players who want more than their regular team practices, focusing on developing the complete player through:

⚽ Technical
💪 Physical
🧠 Mental
🎯 Game IQ

🔥 SUNDAY TRAINING AT BAYLAND PARK

P9 Foundation | U6–U9
🕠 5:30–6:30 PM
Ball mastery • Dribbling • First touch • Coordination & agility • 1v1 confidence

P9 Development | U10–U12
🕡 6:30–7:30 PM
Technical skills • Passing & receiving • 1v1 & 2v2 • Finishing • Speed & agility • Decision-making

P9 Performance | U13–U15
🕢 7:30–8:30 PM
Advanced technical development • Speed & acceleration • Tactical awareness • Scanning & decision-making • Finishing under pressure • Game-realistic situations

🔥 5-WEEK DEVELOPMENT CYCLES
Each cycle focuses on a specific area of player development to help players continue progressing throughout the year. A 6th week is reserved as a makeup week if needed.

👥 LIMITED TO 16 PLAYERS PER GROUP
Smaller groups mean more touches, more repetitions, more coaching, and more individual attention.

P9 is for players who are motivated to improve, willing to work, open to coaching, and ready to challenge themselves.

👉 Register through GotSport
📧 [email protected]
📞 713.828.5118

⚽❤️ GEAR SHARE POP-UP ❤️⚽We’re so excited to kick off the new soccer season with our Westbury family! And this first day...
08/14/2026

⚽❤️ GEAR SHARE POP-UP ❤️⚽

We’re so excited to kick off the new soccer season with our Westbury family! And this first day of practice is going to be extra special. 🙌

A huge THANK YOU to a former Westbury parent for planting the seed and initiating the idea for a lightly used soccer gear pop-up. We were more than happy to make it happen! ❤️

Our goal is simple: help families, share what we have, and keep our players equipped for the game. Whether you have gently used cleats, uniforms, shin guards, or other soccer gear your player has outgrown, bring it along. And if your player needs something, come take a look!

This is more than just a gear exchange, it’s about neighbors helping neighbors and continuing to build the strong, supportive Westbury Soccer community we’re so proud of. ⚽🤝

We can’t wait to see everyone August 17th for the first day of the season AND at our very first Gear Share Pop-Up!

📅 August 17th
⏰ 5:30–7:30 PM
📍 East Field
⚽ During Soccer Practice

Bring what you can. Take what you need. Let’s keep our Westbury players equipped! ❤️

Westbury Soccer Club invites you to check out GRASSROOTS PLUS! 💙💛Designed for young players who are ready for more devel...
08/13/2026

Westbury Soccer Club invites you to check out GRASSROOTS PLUS! 💙💛

Designed for young players who are ready for more development, more touches on the ball, and more opportunities to grow, Grassroots Plus is a great way to build a strong foundation while having FUN on the field! 🙌

🌟 Develop fundamental soccer skills
⚽️ Build confidence with the ball
🔥 More opportunities to train & improve
🤝 Learn teamwork, movement & game awareness
💪 Grow as a player in a positive environment

Whether your child is just getting started or already loves the game, Grassroots Plus is a great place to continue their soccer journey.

🚨 OPEN SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE!

Ready to get started? 👇
🔗 Register today:
www.westburysoccer.org/grassrootsplus

Come train with us. ❤️🖤⚽️

08/13/2026
⚽️🔥 OPEN SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE U4-U8! 🔥⚽️Looking for a fun, positive, and development focused soccer program for your litt...
08/12/2026

⚽️🔥 OPEN SPOTS ARE AVAILABLE U4-U8! 🔥⚽️

Looking for a fun, positive, and development focused soccer program for your little one? Westbury Soccer Club Grassroots is OPEN for registration! 🖤⚽️

Our Grassroots program is designed to help young players learn the game, build confidence, develop their skills, and most importantly—HAVE FUN! 🙌

Don’t miss the opportunity to get your player on the field with Westbury Soccer Club.

⚽️ Fun & engaging training
⚽️ Skill development
⚽️ Build confidence & teamwork
⚽️ Great introduction to competitive soccer

👉 REGISTER TODAY!
🔗 www.westburysoccer.org/grassroots

Come grow with us! ❤️🖤
Westbury Soccer Club

⚽✨ NEW IN-HOUSE PROGRAM NOW OPEN! ✨⚽At Westbury Soccer Club, we’re always looking for ways to grow the game, create new ...
06/19/2026

⚽✨ NEW IN-HOUSE PROGRAM NOW OPEN! ✨⚽

At Westbury Soccer Club, we’re always looking for ways to grow the game, create new opportunities, and give players the best possible soccer experience. That’s why we’re excited to introduce our NEW In-House Program for U7-U8 players! 🎉

We believe in evolving, trying new things, and creating opportunities for every player to succeed. We can’t wait to see our youngest stars take the field! ⚽💪

📲 Registration is now open!
Visit our website for program details, schedules, and registration information.

🚨⚽ LAST CALL FOR FREE COMPETITIVE TRYOUTS! ⚽🚨Don’t miss your chance to join Westbury Soccer Club and compete at the next...
05/09/2026

🚨⚽ LAST CALL FOR FREE COMPETITIVE TRYOUTS! ⚽🚨

Don’t miss your chance to join Westbury Soccer Club and compete at the next level 💪🔥

📅 Tryouts: May 11th – May 21st
✅ FREE to attend
📲 Sign-up link is in our bio

If you’re ready for competition, development, and a strong soccer community this is your opportunity ❤️🖤

Tag a player who needs to be there & help us spread the word! 🙌

A huge shoutout to  for their generous support of our Friday 3v3 Tournament! 🐔❤️We were able to provide FREE kids meals ...
04/25/2026

A huge shoutout to for their generous support of our Friday 3v3 Tournament! 🐔❤️

We were able to provide FREE kids meals to our players, making the night even more fun and rewarding for everyone who came out to compete 💪🔥

We appreciate your continued support of our club and community! 💛💙

⚽🔥 Ready to take your game to the next level? 🔥⚽Westbury Soccer Club is hosting FREE Competitive Tryouts from May 11th –...
04/14/2026

⚽🔥 Ready to take your game to the next level? 🔥⚽

Westbury Soccer Club is hosting FREE Competitive Tryouts from May 11th – May 21st!

If your player is ready to grow, compete, and be part of something bigger this is your chance 💪 ⚽️ ❤️🖤

📲 Check the link in our bio for tryout details, schedule, and registration
📣 Invite your friends & help us spread the word!

Come show us what you’ve got, we can’t wait to see you on the field!

Address

6400 Bissonnet Street
Houston, TX
77074

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 9pm
Tuesday 5pm - 9pm
Wednesday 5pm - 9pm
Thursday 5pm - 9pm
Friday 5pm - 9pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Westbury Soccer Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Westbury Soccer Club:

Shortcuts

Share