Cowtown Closet

Cowtown Closet Cowtown Closet is a thrift store social enterprise benefitting Fort Worth Community Collaborative

10/10/2026

Did you know we feature artists and makers at our counter?

Stop by and check out Sati’s Crochet Creations
Our few has been snatching the earrings! Time for a restock!

Our artist’s get 100% of their sales! πŸŽ‰

😍 RARE: Kara Ross Beaded Clutch 😍 by fwcollab starting at $100.00Please remember all orders are a donation to our org an...
10/10/2026

😍 RARE: Kara Ross Beaded Clutch 😍
by fwcollab starting at $100.00

Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can not be refunded.
Items are sold AS IS!

Pick up option available but please note you have 48 hours to pick your item up to ensure locker space for other folks.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/0zsrwenej5zi

😍 Vintage Esprit De Corps Wicker Ratan Straw Purse 😍 by fwcollab starting at $45.00Vintage Esprit De Corps Wicker Ratan ...
10/09/2026

😍 Vintage Esprit De Corps Wicker Ratan Straw Purse 😍
by fwcollab starting at $45.00

Vintage Esprit De Corps Wicker Ratan Straw Purse

Rare find
Excellent condition

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/k2zsbnu2apil

😍 Lucky Suede Hobo Bag 😍 by fwcollab starting at $20.00Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can not ...
10/08/2026

😍 Lucky Suede Hobo Bag 😍
by fwcollab starting at $20.00

Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can not be refunded.
Items are sold AS IS!

Pick up option available but please note you have 48 hours to pick your item up to ensure locker space for other folks.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/lamoqlqduzsm

😍 Round Up 😍 by DonateMate starting at $10.00Want to give to FWCC without committing a whole amount? Round up to the nea...
10/07/2026

😍 Round Up 😍
by DonateMate starting at $10.00

Want to give to FWCC without committing a whole amount? Round up to the nearest 10!

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/p6ftyimdl81g

😍 Brown floppy leather tote 😍 by fwcollab starting at $10.00Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can...
10/06/2026

😍 Brown floppy leather tote 😍
by fwcollab starting at $10.00

Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can not be refunded.
Items are sold AS IS!

Pick up option available but please note you have 48 hours to pick your item up to ensure locker space for other folks.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/iiiol6zosxs-

10/06/2026
😍 RARE: Brighton Birdie Bag 😍 by fwcollab starting at $100.00Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and ca...
10/05/2026

😍 RARE: Brighton Birdie Bag 😍
by fwcollab starting at $100.00

Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can not be refunded.
Items are sold AS IS!

Pick up option available but please note you have 48 hours to pick your item up to ensure locker space for other folks.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/acj9z8ee07ck

😍 Zara Silver Gloss Tote 😍 by fwcollab starting at $25.00Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can no...
10/04/2026

😍 Zara Silver Gloss Tote 😍
by fwcollab starting at $25.00

Please remember all orders are a donation to our org and can not be refunded.
Items are sold AS IS!

Pick up option available but please note you have 48 hours to pick your item up to ensure locker space for other folks.

Shop Now πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://shortlink.store/fb465adgywo2

Address

8645 Camp Bowie West Boulevard
Fort Worth, TX
76116

Opening Hours

Wednesday 10am - 2pm
4pm - 8pm
Friday 10am - 2pm
4pm - 8pm
Saturday 10am - 6pm

Telephone

+16823383765

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cowtown Closet posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Cowtown Closet:

Shortcuts

Share