SGI Brewfest

Call Directions Website Contact the organization

SGI Brewfest The SGI Brewfest is a one day festival to promote the appreciation of craft beer. This event is a fundraiser for the Franklin County Humane Society.

Tickets: http://www.sgibrewfest.com/tickets/ The SGI Brewfest is a one day beer tasting festival designed to promote the appreciation of craft beer all while listening to live music and enjoying great food. The event is a fundraiser for the Franklin County Humane Society and all proceeds benefit the homeless dogs and cats of Franklin County.

Actually, timing it with a Florida State home game is perfect for us! Members of our SGI Brewfest committee will be up t...
09/14/2026

Actually, timing it with a Florida State home game is perfect for us! Members of our SGI Brewfest committee will be up there next Saturday for the game and we are coming by afterward!

So excited - and always love to support our fellow Humane Society!

Happy 9th Anniversary in advance, Tallahassee B**r Society! ๐Ÿฅณ๐ŸŽ‰

Tallahassee B**r Society to stay up-to-date on the news and events going on in and around Tallahassee's Craft B**r scene. Members enjoy exclusive discounts at 120+ Tallahassee breweries, bars, restaurants, and local businesses. Discover craft b**r, save year-round, and Drink Tallahassee B**r.

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐Ÿถ โค๏ธ   THANK YOU, 2026 SGI BREWFEST MASTIFF SPONSOR: The Naumann Group - Coastal Branch Office ๐Ÿถ ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ  โค๏ธThe 2026 SGI B...
09/14/2026

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐Ÿถ โค๏ธ THANK YOU, 2026 SGI BREWFEST MASTIFF SPONSOR: The Naumann Group - Coastal Branch Office ๐Ÿถ ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ โค๏ธ

The 2026 SGI Brewfest has been in the books for months.

A record $95,000 was raised for the Franklin County Humane Society in our 9th year.

And we've already started planning for our MILESTONE 10th Annual SGI Brewfest, which - believe it or not - is just over 7 months away!

In fact, we've already got an official event page for it - SAVE THE DATE: 2027 SGI Brewfest! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ˜ป๐Ÿป - and you should follow it for all the updates between now and then!

But, like always, we have lots of housekeeping to do before our 2027 SGI Brewfest when it comes to thanking all the people, organizations and local businesses that helped us make our most recent Brewfest a huge success once again.

And we continue with another one our Mastiff sponsors - all of whom donated $1,000 to the cause and helped us hit our 2026 record donation to FCHS.

And our next of many thank yous is to - The Naumann Real Estate Group, Coastal Division! ๐ŸŒŠ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ–

For decades, the Naumann Coastal Group has drawn people from all over the world to the magic of Floridaโ€™s Forgotten Coast - the unspoiled beaches, natural beauty and that timeless, old-world Florida charm. The Naumann Group brings both heart and strategy to every piece of property they list, and they are is passionate about helping homeowners showcase what makes their property special.

Naumann creates customized marketing plans, uses a strategic pricing approach to maximize returns, and provides attentive, one-on-one guidance throughout the entire buying or selling process.

If you decide to go with them as your real estate agency, Naumann will worl tirelessly to keep you fully informed and ensure your experience is smooth, positive and successful from start to finish.

Thanks for your support once again, Naumann Group - Coalsta Division! ๐Ÿ๏ธ

Stay tuned for more sponsor features, and donโ€™t forget to mark your calendars for two dates:

1. Friday, Nov, 27th, 2026 (that's when 2027 SGI Brewfest tickets go on sale at SGIBrewfest.com)

And ...

2. April 17, 2027 (the date of our 10th Annual event!). ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿป

Can't wait! โณ๏ธ

Happy Labor Day from all of us at the SGI Brewfest Committee! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฒWe hope your Labor Day includes a relaxing trip to o...
09/07/2026

Happy Labor Day from all of us at the SGI Brewfest Committee! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฒ

We hope your Labor Day includes a relaxing trip to our beautiful island and award-winning beaches today.

You work hard and you deserve it!

And don't forget: Tickets for the 2027 SGI Brewfest go on sale in just 81 days on BLACK FRIDAY (Nov. 27th).

Counting the days until our next event on April 17th, 2027!!! ๐Ÿ–๐Ÿ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿป

SAVE THE DATE: 2027 SGI Brewfest! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ˜ป๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐Ÿถ โค๏ธ   THANK YOU, 2026 SGI BREWFEST MASTIFF SPONSOR: Otis For Potus! ๐Ÿถ ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ  โค๏ธThe 2026 SGI Brewfest has been in the bo...
08/04/2026

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐Ÿถ โค๏ธ THANK YOU, 2026 SGI BREWFEST MASTIFF SPONSOR: Otis For Potus! ๐Ÿถ ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ โค๏ธ

The 2026 SGI Brewfest has been in the books for months.

A record $95,000 was raised for the Franklin County Humane Society in our 9th year.

And we've already started planning for our MILESTONE 10th Annual SGI Brewfest, which - believe it or not - is only about 8 months away!

In fact, we've already got an official event page for it - SAVE THE DATE: 2027 SGI Brewfest! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ˜ป๐Ÿป - and you should follow it for all the updates between now and then!

But, like always, we have lots of housekeeping to do before our 2027 SGI Brewfest when it comes to thanking all the people, organizations and local businesses that helped us make our most recent Brewfest a huge success once again.

And we continue with another one our Mastiff sponsors - all of whom donated $1,000 to the cause and helped us hit our 2026 record donation to FCHS.

And our next of many thank yous is to the family of the himself - Otis For Potus! ๐Ÿถ

A longtime supporter of our Fest, Mr. Otis For Potus runs his campaign on a foundation built on peace, love, table scraps and naps. โœŒ๏ธ ๐Ÿ˜†

Otis' owners - Sheryl Clouse, and her husband Tom - are one of our unique sponsors in that they didn't donate on behalf of a business or organization; Sheryl and Tom donated directly in honor of her pup, Otis!

Sheryl is also one of the members of the SGI Brewfest Committee, and the work she does behind the scenes every year is invaluable!

Otis - a beautiful Golden Doodle - is 10 years old these days, and he got a little brother last year who you may see pop up as a future Mastiff Sponsor: "Bogey," whose name is short for Humphrey Bogart.

And here's a bonus: Bogey is an FCHS rescue! ๐Ÿ’ช โค๏ธ

As for the POTUS (President Of The United States) campaign, we know that Otis has the support of the entire island -- and that is enough for him. Of course, with go-getters like Sheryl and Tom managing the campaign, you never know - you might just see him on the ballot in 2028! ๐Ÿ˜Ž

Thanks for your support, Sheryl, Tom and Otis!

Stay tuned for more sponsor features, and donโ€™t forget to mark your calendars for two dates:

1. Friday, Nov, 27th, 2026 (that's when 2027 SGI Brewfest tickets go on sale at SGIBrewfest.com)

And ...

2. April 17, 2027 (the date of our 10th Annual event!). ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿป

Can't wait! โณ๏ธ

๐Ÿ โค๏ธ   THANK YOU, 2026 SGI BREWFEST MASTIFF SPONSORS: Seaside Cotton  ๐Ÿ โค๏ธThe 2026 SGI Brewfest is in the books. A recor...
07/07/2026

๐Ÿ โค๏ธ THANK YOU, 2026 SGI BREWFEST MASTIFF SPONSORS: Seaside Cotton ๐Ÿ โค๏ธ

The 2026 SGI Brewfest is in the books.

A record $95,000 was raised for the Franklin County Humane Society in our 9th year.

And we've already started planning for our MILESTONE 10th Annual SGI Brewfest, which - believe it or not - is just under 9 months away!

In fact, we've already got an official event page for it - SAVE THE DATE: 2027 SGI Brewfest! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ˜ป๐Ÿป - and you should follow it for all the updates between now and then!

But, like always, we have lots of housekeeping to do between now and then when it comes to thanking all the people, organizations and local businesses that helped us make our most recent Brewfest a huge success once again.

And we continue with our Mastiff sponsors - all of whom donated $1,000 to the cause and helped us hit our 2026 record donation to FCHS.

And our next of many thank yous is one of the go-to spots for local beachwear and accessories when you're on the island: Seaside Cotton.

Seaside Cotton is one of St. George Island's premier beach boutiques, specializing in both women's and men's beach wear and offering hand-picked, name-brand styles. Seaside Cotton is locally owned - and locally renowned - for blending coastal style with everyday fashion for both visitors and residents alike. Offering a carefully curated selection of apparel, shoes, jewelry, accessories, gifts, and home dรฉcor, the shop features well-known brands alongside wardrobe essentials in a relaxed, beach-inspired atmosphere. Whether you're looking for the perfect vacation outfit, casual island wear, or a unique gift, Seaside Cotton strives to make every shopping experience as memorable as a visit to Florida's Forgotten Coast.

Stop by their storefront at 112 Franklin Blvd #103, when you visit - or peruse their selection online at: seasidecottonllc.com.

Thank you for all of your support over the years, Seaside!

Stay tuned for more sponsor features, and donโ€™t forget to mark your calendars for two dates:

1. Friday, Nov, 27th, 2026 (that's when 2027 SGI Brewfest tickets go on sale at SGIBrewfest.com)

And ...

2. April 17, 2027 (the date of our 10th Annual event!). ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿป

  ๐Ÿ’•
07/07/2026

๐Ÿ’•

One of SGI's most iconic beach houses is no more. ๐Ÿ˜” ๐Ÿ˜Ÿ If you've ever stayed in the "dome home" (which is what locals cal...
07/07/2026

One of SGI's most iconic beach houses is no more. ๐Ÿ˜” ๐Ÿ˜Ÿ

If you've ever stayed in the "dome home" (which is what locals called it) while visiting for our event - or at all - share your memories of it in the comments below!

The iconic dome shaped beach rental on St. George Island known as "Dome Ecile" has been demolished after selling for $1.5 million. See link below โฌ‡๏ธ

๐Ÿ“ธ Neil Parker

Happy 4th of July from all of us at the St. George Island Brewfest Committee! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธToday, we join small communities like ou...
07/04/2026

Happy 4th of July from all of us at the St. George Island Brewfest Committee! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Today, we join small communities like ours across the country in celebrating Americaโ€™s milestone 250th birthday - a beautiful reminder of the people, places, traditions and shared moments that bring us together.

And here on St. George Island, weโ€™re already looking ahead to another milestone: the 10th Annual SGI Brewfest, coming up April 17, 2027! ๐Ÿป

And until those tickets go on sale on Black Friday and we start our fundraising for the Franklin County Humane Society, hereโ€™s to freedom, community, great b**r and many more memories ahead! ๐Ÿป

Happy Independence Day! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

See y'all at The Buc and Blue Parrot Oceanfront Cafe on Saturday as we celebrate America's 250th birthday! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐ŸŽ†
07/03/2026

See y'all at The Buc and Blue Parrot Oceanfront Cafe on Saturday as we celebrate America's 250th birthday! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐ŸŽ†

Front row seats to the best show on St. George Island! ๐ŸŽ‡ Right next door to us, the Blue Parrot is lighting up the night sky with an incredible fireworks display. Grab your beach chairs and join us for the perfect 4th of July holiday weekend!

Address

2 East Gulf Beach Drive
Eastpoint, FL
32328

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when SGI Brewfest posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to SGI Brewfest:

Shortcuts

Share