Southampton AFC

Directions

Southampton AFC Official page of Southampton AFC affiliated to CDFA

Dear Matriculants,On behalf of the entire Southampton F.C. family, we wish all the matriculants of 2026 the very best as...
10/17/2026

Dear Matriculants,
On behalf of the entire Southampton F.C. family, we wish all the matriculants of 2026 the very best as you write your final examinations! 💙
Stay focused, believe in yourselves and give every paper your best effort. Just like football, success requires discipline, dedication and perseverance. Never give up on your dreams!
May Allah grant you wisdom, strength and success throughout your examinations. Ameen. 🤲
We are proud of you and wish you all the best for a bright future!
🏆 STRIVE FOR SUCCESS!

10/01/2026

🎶 GOOD MUSIC. GOOD VIBES. GOOD PEOPLE. 🎶

The wait is over! 🔥 Join Southampton Afc for A lekker Jol 🕺🏽💃🏽

📅Saturday , 7 November 2026
⏰ From - 19:00
📍 William Herbert Hall
🎟️ R50 per person
🧊 CoolerBox R30
🌭 Refreshments will be on sale
🔊 DJ Cummings on the Decks



Southampton Football Club

🔥 MATCHDAY FIXTURE 🔥Southampton AFC 🆚 Grassy Park UnitedThe stage is set  and  the players   ready to compete and give t...
09/18/2026

🔥 MATCHDAY FIXTURE 🔥

Southampton AFC 🆚 Grassy Park United

The stage is set and the players ready to compete and give their all, and represent the badge with pride! ♥️💙🤍💯
Let’s go, Southampton AFC! 🔥⚽



Southampton Football Club

🔥 GAME ON! 🔥The  fixtures are officially out! ⚽Grassy Park United & Wolves — we’re coming ready! 💪🏽🔥Bring the energy. Br...
09/18/2026

🔥 GAME ON! 🔥

The fixtures are officially out! ⚽

Grassy Park United & Wolves — we’re coming ready! 💪🏽🔥

Bring the energy. Bring the passion. Let’s go,♥️🤍💙💯🔥


Southampton Football Club

🔥 Derby Day — Settled 🔥The rivalry, the passion, the bragging rights — all settled on the pitch. ⚽♥️🤍💙       Southampton...
09/11/2026

🔥 Derby Day — Settled 🔥

The rivalry, the passion, the bragging rights — all settled on the pitch. ⚽♥️🤍💙



Southampton Football Club

🔥 SUPER LEAGUE FIXTURE 🔥⚽ SOUTHAMPTON AFC 🆚 ASHFORD ATHLETIC FCThe stage is set. The challenge awaits. 💪🏽Southampton AFC...
08/26/2026

🔥 SUPER LEAGUE FIXTURE 🔥

⚽ SOUTHAMPTON AFC 🆚 ASHFORD ATHLETIC FC

The stage is set. The challenge awaits. 💪🏽
Southampton AFC are ready to battle it out!

❤️🤍💙 ONE TEAM • ONE FIGHT • ONE BADGE
🏆 WE MARCH ON!

Southampton Football Club

🔥 MATCHDAY FIXTURES ARE OUT! 🔥SOUTHAMPTON AFC 🆚 ASHFORD FC ⚽The fixtures are confirmed and the stage is set! 💪🏽Get ready...
08/26/2026

🔥 MATCHDAY FIXTURES ARE OUT! 🔥

SOUTHAMPTON AFC 🆚 ASHFORD FC ⚽

The fixtures are confirmed and the stage is set! 💪🏽
Get ready for another big day of football, passion and teamwork.

❤️🤍 💙Southampton AFC — We March On! 🏆

Southampton Football Club

MATCHDAY ⚡  SUPER LEAGUESAFC vs Wesley United A.F.C Time to work. Time to win.         Southampton Football Club
08/19/2026

MATCHDAY ⚡

SUPER LEAGUE

SAFC vs Wesley United A.F.C
Time to work. Time to win.

Southampton Football Club

JUNIORS & CUBS FIXTURES ⚽  This weekend @ William Herbert Sports GroundCome back the young guns 🔴⚪🔵       Southampton Fo...
08/19/2026

JUNIORS & CUBS FIXTURES ⚽
This weekend @ William Herbert Sports Ground
Come back the young guns 🔴⚪🔵

Southampton Football Club

🔥 Crucial Win vs Origan Spurs 🔥A massive performance when it mattered most! 💪⚽Southampton AFC showed heart, passion, and...
07/25/2026

🔥 Crucial Win vs Origan Spurs 🔥
A massive performance when it mattered most! 💪⚽
Southampton AFC showed heart, passion, and determination.
We March On ❤️🤍💙⚽

Southampton Football Club

Address

15c Hoosain Parker Street
Capetown, CA

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Southampton AFC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share