RGV Cowboys

Call Directions Contact the organization

RGV Cowboys Youth Sports Organization Serving RGV Brownsville, TX and surrounding areas.

🏈🏈 SPRING FOOTBALL REGISTRATION 🏈🏈Are you looking for more than just a football team for your child? At **RGV COWBOYS Yo...
10/06/2026

🏈🏈 SPRING FOOTBALL REGISTRATION 🏈🏈

Are you looking for more than just a football team for your child?

At **RGV COWBOYS Youth Football**, we're building future leaders both on and off the field. Our mission is to provide a positive, safe, and competitive environment where young athletes can grow in confidence, character, discipline, and teamwork.

βœ… Develop football fundamentals and athletic skills.
βœ… Learn discipline, respect, accountability, and leadership.
βœ… Build lifelong friendships and unforgettable memories.
βœ… Stay active, healthy, and away from negative influences.
βœ… Gain confidence through achievement and teamwork.
βœ… Be mentored by coaches who care about your child's success.
βœ…οΈ Focus on the Student/Athletes.

We believe every child deserves the opportunity to learn, compete, and become the best version of themselves. Whether your child is new to football or already loves the game, the RGV COWBOYS family is ready to welcome them.

🌟 More Than a Team β€” We're a Family.
🌟 More Than Football β€” We're Building Character.

Join the movement and become part of something special!

** INTERESTED IN COACHING GIVE US A CALL**

🏈 NOW ACCEPTING PLAYER REGISTRATIONS!
πŸ“ž Coach Salazar: 956-463-7367
πŸ“ž Coach Varela: 956-617-4268

RGV COWBOYS Youth Football
"Developing Champions in Sports, Leaders in Life."
πŸ’₯πŸ’₯Follow this link to register. πŸ’₯πŸ’₯⬇️‡️

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfDvCUb_mS6DXWr2B6v0PGR3zgkkxQOUqOhGzko3XXQG-PR7w/viewform

08/26/2026
08/01/2026

🏈 **Still thinking about signing your child up for football? Don't wait any longer!**

**RGV Cowboys** still has a few roster spots available, and we'd love the opportunity to welcome your athlete to our family!

Give your child the chance to:
⭐ Learn the game the right way
⭐ Build confidence and discipline
⭐ Make new friends and lasting memories
⭐ Be coached by dedicated volunteers who truly care about every player
⭐ Be part of a positive, family-oriented organization

Don't let another season pass by wondering "what if." Come out to practice, meet our coaches, and see what RGV Cowboys is all about. We believe every child deserves the opportunity to play, grow, and succeed.

βœ… **No waitlist. Spots are available now!**

πŸ“ **Practice Location:** Monte Bella Trails Park, Alton Gloor Blvd.
πŸ—“ **Practice Days:** Every **Monday, Wednesday & Thursday**
πŸ•‘ **Time:** **6:30 PM – 8:30 PM**

If you're concerned about registration costs, **talk to us!** We work with families whenever possible because our goal is to help kids play footballβ€”not keep them off the field.

πŸ“© **Message us today or come out to practice and give RGV Cowboys a try!**

**Your athlete's football journey starts here. Don't waitβ€”secure your spot today!**

πŸ’™πŸ€πŸ–€ **RGV Cowboys – Building Champions on the Field and Leaders Off the Field.**

07/27/2026

🏈 RGV COWBOYS YOUTH TACKLE FOOTBALL 🏈
NOW RECRUITING!
Ages 7–8 & 9–10
Ready to hit the field? Join the RGV Cowboys and become part of a team that builds confidence, discipline, teamwork, and champions!
⭐ Learn the fundamentals of tackle football
⭐ Experienced coaches
⭐ Safe, structured environment
⭐ Build lifelong friendships
⭐ Compete with pride and represent the RGV!

πŸ”₯ Limited roster spots available!
🏈 Ages: 7–8 & 9–10

Become part of the RGV Cowboys Family!

Register Today!
πŸ“ž Contact: Coach Margo: 956-463-7366, Coach Varela: 956-617-4268
πŸ“ Practice Location: Monte Bella trails Brownsville Tx
πŸ“… Registration Ends: 8/1/26

RGV COWBOYS
Work Hard. Play Hard. Finish Strong

07/25/2026

🏈 RGV COWBOYS ARE LOOKING FOR 9–10 YEAR OLD PLAYERS! 🏈

Do you have a child ready to play football? Join the RGV Cowboys and become part of a team that works hard, has fun, and builds champions!

πŸ’™ Now recruiting 9–10 year old players (age as of 7/31).

βœ… Experienced coaches
βœ… Learn football fundamentals
βœ… Build confidence, teamwork & discipline
βœ… All skill levels welcome!

πŸ“ž Coach Varela: 956-617-4268
πŸ“ž Coach Margo: 956-463-7367

🏈 Join the RGV Cowboys family today! Don’t miss your chance to be part of an exciting season. Contact us now for more information and registration!

Address

Brownsville
Brownsville, TX
78520

Telephone

+19564637367

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when RGV Cowboys posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to RGV Cowboys:

Shortcuts

Share