HOTEL INC

Call Directions Website Contact the organization

HOTEL INC Mission: To advocate, educate, empower... for secure food, housing, and neighborhood flourishing.

HOTEL INC is an acronym for Helping Others Through Extending Love in the Name of Christ

❤️ A Heartfelt Thank You to Lennox and iComfort  Hurt Mechanical! ❤️Today was a special day for HOTEL INC!Through the ge...
10/07/2026

❤️ A Heartfelt Thank You to Lennox and iComfort Hurt Mechanical! ❤️

Today was a special day for HOTEL INC!

Through the generosity of Lennox and their Feel The Love campaign, one of our Transitional Homes received a brand-new HVAC unit, with installation generously provided by our local iComfort Hurt Mechanical team!

This incredible gift means so much more than a new heating and cooling system. It means comfort, safety, and peace of mind for the individuals and families who call this house home as they work toward stability and independence.

At HOTEL INC, we know that having a safe, comfortable place to call home can make all the difference in someone’s journey toward a brighter future.

We are incredibly grateful to Lennox for making this possible and to iComfort Hurt Mechanical for giving their time, expertise, and heart to our community.

This is what community partnership looks like—local businesses and organizations coming together to make a lasting difference in the lives of others.

From all of us at HOTEL INC, THANK YOU! Your generosity will be felt for years to come! ❤️

Hurt Mechanical

đź’™ We are grateful for our law enforcement friends who support, enhance, serve and protect our local community. We mourn ...
10/06/2026

đź’™ We are grateful for our law enforcement friends who support, enhance, serve and protect our local community.

We mourn with those who mourn.

“The Lord is close to the brokenhearted; he rescues those whose spirits are crushed.” Psalm 34:18 NLT

As we move through the second half of the year, it's a meaningful moment to pause and think about the impact we can make...
10/06/2026

As we move through the second half of the year, it's a meaningful moment to pause and think about the impact we can make together here in Warren County. Supporting a local nonprofit like HOTEL INC helps strengthen homelessness services and expands our ability to walk alongside our unhoused neighbors with housing stability resources, medical respite housing, street medicine care, and community development initiatives.

Every gift fuels the work happening across Bowling Green KY — from eviction prevention and life-skills education to the Delafield Co-op Market, our nonprofit microgrocery addressing food desert challenges and supporting SNAP EBT users.

We're grateful for everyone who has stood with us this year. Your generosity is the reason our team can continue showing up for the community in such meaningful ways.

If you'd like to get involved, we’d love for you to join us. Volunteer opportunities are available at https://go.levitate.ai/?s=5c05ejkNTL&source=customSurvey

Healing and housing go hand in hand. You can't recover from surgery on a park bench. And you can't hold down a lease whi...
10/06/2026

Healing and housing go hand in hand. You can't recover from surgery on a park bench. And you can't hold down a lease while an untreated illness keeps landing you back in the ER.

The two problems feed each other, so we stopped treating them separately.

A neighbor comes to us through medical respite, referred straight from a hospital, and gets somewhere quiet to mend. While they rest, a navigator starts on the longer piece: what programs they qualify for, what documents are missing, what a stable place could realistically look like in six months.

By the time they're back on their feet, the paperwork is usually ready too.

That's the whole design. See how it fits together at hotelincbg.com/our-services.

🍂 Stay healthy this season! HOTEL INC is partnering with Walgreens and Wellcare to host a FREE Fall Vaccine Clinic on We...
09/29/2026

🍂 Stay healthy this season! HOTEL INC is partnering with Walgreens and Wellcare to host a FREE Fall Vaccine Clinic on Wednesday, October 7th, from 10 AM–1 PM in the HOTEL INC Community Room.

Vaccines available include flu, COVID boosters, tetanus, shingles, and more. Insurance cards are requested for billing purposes, and free flu vaccine vouchers are available for uninsured Warren County residents.

📍 HOTEL INC Community Room
1005 Boatlanding Road
đź“… Wednesday, October 7
⏰ 10 AM–1 PM

No clinic fee, one easy visit, and a quick way to prioritize your health this fall! ❤️

📞 Questions? Contact HOTEL INC at 270-782-1263.

Check out The Foundry Christian Community Center for a resource forafter school child care
09/28/2026

Check out The Foundry Christian Community Center for a resource for
after school child care

National Good Neighbor Day is a great reminder of how small acts of care can strengthen the entire Bowling Green communi...
09/28/2026

National Good Neighbor Day is a great reminder of how small acts of care can strengthen the entire Bowling Green community. Whether it’s checking in on a neighbor, offering a ride, or supporting local nonprofits, every effort helps build a more connected Warren County.

At HOTEL INC, we see every day how simple kindness can change the trajectory for our unhoused neighbors, from accessing housing stability to receiving street medicine support or finding healthy food options at the Delafield Co-op Market.

Today, we’re celebrating all who show up for their community and inviting others to join in. Looking for meaningful ways to give back? Explore volunteer opportunities with us here: https://go.levitate.ai/?s=5c05ejkNTL&source=customSurvey

We are excited to be among these impactful finalists for this year’s Women's Fund of South Central Kentucky Grant!
09/24/2026

We are excited to be among these impactful finalists for this year’s Women's Fund of South Central Kentucky Grant!

Women’s Fund Final Four contenders will compete for the 2026 Impact Grant. Find out who advanced, what they propose and how members vote.

Our Welcome Home Team handles the unglamorous middle part of this work. Someone gets discharged from the hospital, and a...
09/23/2026

Our Welcome Home Team handles the unglamorous middle part of this work. Someone gets discharged from the hospital, and a respite room has to be ready by Thursday. A family moves out of transitional housing into a place of their own, and the unit they leave behind needs paint, patching, and a deep clean before the next person arrives.

None of it requires a license or a background in construction. All it takes is showing up with a screwdriver and a couple of free hours.

The person moving in will walk into a space that feels cared for, on a day when very little else in their life does.

Join them at hotelincbg.com/volunteer.

A grocery run shouldn't be a 40-minute round trip. For a long stretch of Bowling Green's west end, it was. That's why th...
09/16/2026

A grocery run shouldn't be a 40-minute round trip.

For a long stretch of Bowling Green's west end, it was. That's why the Delafield Co-op Market exists: a nonprofit micro-grocery sitting in the middle of one of the city's largest urban food deserts, stocked with fresh produce, meat, and dairy.

Neighbors in the area get 30% off every purchase. We take EBT, we participate in Kentucky Double Dollars, and we carry plenty of Kentucky Proud items from farms just down the road.

When the wider community shops here, it does two things at once. It keeps the shelves stocked for the people who depend on them, and it gives local growers another place to sell.

Come see us at 1005 Boatlanding Road, or call 270-782-1263 for current hours.

Address

1005 Boatlanding Road, PO Box 1688
Bowling Green, KY
42101

Opening Hours

Tuesday 9am - 12:30pm
1:30pm - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 12:30pm
1:30pm - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 12:30pm
1:30pm - 4pm
Friday 9am - 12pm

Telephone

+12707821263

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when HOTEL INC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to HOTEL INC:

Shortcuts

Share