Hokie Club

Call Directions Website Contact the organization

Hokie Club The official page of the Hokie Club. Like us here and follow us on Instagram & X . The Hokie Club Facebook is a moderated page.

Description
The Virginia Tech Athletic Fund (Hokie Club) Facebook site is the exclusive community for all of the latest news, events and conversations about the Hokie Club. The Hokie Club reserves the right to moderate any and all comments, based on the following criteria.

β€’ Posts containing profanity, hate speech, and offensive or inappropriate language will be deleted.

β€’ Personal attacks on other users, the Hokie Club, Virginia Tech coaches, student-athletes, administrators and staff members are prohibited.

β€’ Posts involving prospective student-athletes (recruits) or current student-athletes in any sport will be removed.

β€’ Posts or comments concerning gambling, betting, odds, or wagering on any sport at any competition level (e.g. college, professional) will be removed.

β€’ Posts containing illegal activity, commercial/political or fund raising solicitations, spam, or copyright/trademark infringement will be deleted.

β€’ Please ignore the trolls. Some Facebook users will deliberately post inappropriate or offensive comments on the page in order to elicit responses from other users. Such comments will be removed and these users banned from the page. The Hokie Club reserves the right, at our discretion, to remove any post or to revoke a user's privilege to post to our page. Comments posted by others on the Hokie Club page do not reflect the opinions of the Hokie Club, Hokie Club employees, Virginia Tech Athletics Department or its employees. This posting policy is subject to change at the discretion of the Hokie Club.

Thank You, Randy & Cindy! The Hokie Club would like to welcome the Alberts into the Investors Society. We greatly apprec...
10/16/2026

Thank You, Randy & Cindy! The Hokie Club would like to welcome the Alberts into the Investors Society. We greatly appreciate your commitment to the future of Virginia Tech Athletics!

πŸ¦ƒ: vthoki.es/XRbUi

Exciting update! Heather Guerra has officially started her new role on our Major Gifts team. Congrats on the new positio...
10/15/2026

Exciting update! Heather Guerra has officially started her new role on our Major Gifts team.

Congrats on the new position, Heather!

𝐀π₯π₯ 𝐈𝐧 𝐟𝐨𝐫 π‡π¨π€π’πž 𝐍𝐚𝐭𝐒𝐨𝐧 βœ… Welcome to the Investors Society, Brian & Paige White! Thank you for leading by example and in...
10/07/2026

𝐀π₯π₯ 𝐈𝐧 𝐟𝐨𝐫 π‡π¨π€π’πž 𝐍𝐚𝐭𝐒𝐨𝐧 βœ…

Welcome to the Investors Society, Brian & Paige White! Thank you for leading by example and investing in the continued success of Virginia Tech Athletics.

πŸ¦ƒ: vthoki.es/XRbUi

Welcome to the Investors Society, Chris & Ginger! Thank you for your commitment to moving Virginia Tech Athletics forwar...
10/05/2026

Welcome to the Investors Society, Chris & Ginger! Thank you for your commitment to moving Virginia Tech Athletics forward.

πŸ¦ƒ: vthoki.es/XRbUi

Thank you, Brent and Carole! Welcome to the Investors Society, Helmandollars! Your commitment to Virginia Tech Athletics...
10/01/2026

Thank you, Brent and Carole! Welcome to the Investors Society, Helmandollars! Your commitment to Virginia Tech Athletics is helping build an even brighter future for our student-athletes and programs.

Introducing the exclusive major giving society of Virginia Tech Athletics, uniting Hokies who are ready to invest at the...
09/30/2026

Introducing the exclusive major giving society of Virginia Tech Athletics, uniting Hokies who are ready to invest at the highest level in our student-athletes, coaches and programs.

Learn More: vthoki.es/XRbUi

Welcome new members! 297 Hokies made their first-ever gift to Virginia Tech Athletics in August 2026. Thank you for supp...
09/17/2026

Welcome new members! 297 Hokies made their first-ever gift to Virginia Tech Athletics in August 2026. Thank you for supporting our student-athletes!

Pledge Per Recap for Week 2:$27 a Sack x 7 = $189$28 a Touchdown x 5 = $140$600 a Win Total = $929 βœ…Join In: vthoki.es/B...
09/15/2026

Pledge Per Recap for Week 2:

$27 a Sack x 7 = $189
$28 a Touchdown x 5 = $140
$600 a Win
Total = $929 βœ…

Join In: vthoki.es/BkpRm

Week 02 = 1-0 β˜‘οΈ

With current pledges accounted for, here is the Pledge Per recap from game one:$24 a Sack x 5 = $120$21 a Touchdown x 10...
09/08/2026

With current pledges accounted for, here is the Pledge Per recap from game one:

$24 a Sack x 5 = $120
$21 a Touchdown x 10 = $210
$550 a Win = $550
Total = $880 βœ…

Join the Pledge Per Campaign: vthoki.es/YkFC0

Kickoff is in just two days! Support Virginia Tech Football all season long by making a pledge per sack, touchdown, win and more.

PLEDGE: vthoki.es/J2aiv

Kickoff is in just two days! Support Virginia Tech Football all season long by making a pledge per sack, touchdown, win ...
09/03/2026

Kickoff is in just two days! Support Virginia Tech Football all season long by making a pledge per sack, touchdown, win and more.

PLEDGE: vthoki.es/J2aiv

Address

PO Box 10307
Blacksburg, VA
24060

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hokie Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Hokie Club:

Shortcuts

Share