Pitties and Kitties Rescue Auction Fundraiser Page

Directions Website Contact the organization

Pitties and Kitties Rescue Auction Fundraiser Page a fundraising page for a 501c3 nonprofit Welcome, our dearest Pitties and Kitties followers🤗!! Bidding will occur in increments of $1.

Pitties & Kitties Rescue will have seasonal auctions OR raffles where you can bid on items to help save animals!

***this page is NOT for selling or bidding on animals. Please follow this page to keep up on all fundraising auctions for PK Rescue. All auctions will have their own folder, and a volunteer will post bidding times for each auction. All items will have a value listed and require a minimum winning bid of half the value to secure the item. Happy bidding and thank you for supporting our favorite rescue 🥰

Burque Jerkie Variety BoxEstimated Value: $60Treat yourself (or the jerky lover in your life!) to an incredible assortme...
07/27/2026

Burque Jerkie Variety Box

Estimated Value: $60

Treat yourself (or the jerky lover in your life!) to an incredible assortment of handcrafted jerky from Burque Jurque, a local New Mexico favorite! This delicious variety box includes multiple packs of premium jerky in flavorful options such as Lemon Pepper, Green Chile, Red Chile, and Garlic Dill—offering something for every taste, from bold New Mexican spice to savory classics.

Donated by: Burque Jurque

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 3

Kate Spade Gray Suede PurseEstimated Value: $180Elevate your wardrobe with this beautiful brand-new Kate Spade gray sued...
07/27/2026

Kate Spade Gray Suede Purse

Estimated Value: $180

Elevate your wardrobe with this beautiful brand-new Kate Spade gray suede purse! Measuring approximately 7” x 10”, this stylish handbag is the perfect size for everyday essentials while adding a touch of timeless sophistication to any outfit. With its soft suede finish and classic Kate Spade design, it’s a versatile accessory you’ll reach for again and again. It is still in its packaging!

Donated by a PKR volunteer!

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 5

Sandia Pooch Grooming VoucherEstimated Value: $100Voucher 3 of 3Treat your furry friend to a day of pampering with this ...
07/24/2026

Sandia Pooch Grooming Voucher

Estimated Value: $100

Voucher 3 of 3

Treat your furry friend to a day of pampering with this generous grooming voucher from Sandia Pooch!

Includes:

🎟️ $100 Gift Voucher

Redeemable toward professional grooming services at Sandia Pooch

💛 Generously donated by Sandia Pooch

Estimated Retail Value: $100

Whether your pet is due for a refreshing bath, a stylish haircut, or a full spa day, this $100 grooming voucher will help them look and feel their very best. Perfect for keeping your furry companion clean, comfortable, and happy! (Voucher 1 of 3 available.)

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 5

Sandia Pooch Grooming VoucherEstimated Value: $100Voucher 2 of 3Treat your furry friend to a day of pampering with this ...
07/24/2026

Sandia Pooch Grooming Voucher

Estimated Value: $100

Voucher 2 of 3

Treat your furry friend to a day of pampering with this generous grooming voucher from Sandia Pooch!

Includes:

🎟️ $100 Gift Voucher

Redeemable toward professional grooming services at Sandia Pooch

💛 Generously donated by Sandia Pooch

Estimated Retail Value: $100

Whether your pet is due for a refreshing bath, a stylish haircut, or a full spa day, this $100 grooming voucher will help them look and feel their very best. Perfect for keeping your furry companion clean, comfortable, and happy! (Voucher 1 of 3 available.)

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 5

Sandia Pooch Grooming VoucherEstimated Value: $100Voucher 1 of 3Treat your furry friend to a day of pampering with this ...
07/24/2026

Sandia Pooch Grooming Voucher

Estimated Value: $100

Voucher 1 of 3

Treat your furry friend to a day of pampering with this generous grooming voucher from Sandia Pooch!

Includes:

🎟️ $100 Gift Voucher

Redeemable toward professional grooming services at Sandia Pooch

💛 Generously donated by Sandia Pooch

Estimated Retail Value: $100

Whether your pet is due for a refreshing bath, a stylish haircut, or a full spa day, this $100 grooming voucher will help them look and feel their very best. Perfect for keeping your furry companion clean, comfortable, and happy! (Voucher 1 of 3 available.)

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 5

Beth's Beauty & Booze BasketEstimated Value: $275The perfect combination of happy hour and self-care! Enjoy tequila and ...
07/24/2026

Beth's Beauty & Booze Basket

Estimated Value: $275

The perfect combination of happy hour and self-care! Enjoy tequila and handcrafted cocktail ingredients, then indulge in luxurious skincare treatments and products from Beth at Shaw Skin Clinic.

Includes:

- 2 Bottles of Sauza Tequila

- Liquid Alchemist Prickly Pear Syrup
• Perfect for crafting delicious prickly pear margaritas and other cocktails

- Shaw Skin Clinic Pomegranate & Helichrysum Toner. Full-size skincare product

- Shaw Skin Clinic Control Tomato Niacinamide Clearing Serum. Deluxe sample size

- Certificate for a FREE Custom Facial Mask with Light Therapy Add-On from Beth!

- FREE Shaw Skin Clinic Consultation with Beth!

- Exclusive Coupon for a HydroFacial for Just $75 from Beth! Regularly $165 (over 50% savings!)

💛 Generously donated by Beth Farmer with SHAW SKIN CLINIC

Estimated Retail Value: $275

Whether you're mixing up handcrafted margaritas for friends or treating yourself to a luxurious spa experience, this basket offers the best of both worlds. Sip, relax, and refresh with premium tequila, artisan cocktail ingredients, professional skincare products, and exclusive treatments from Shaw Skin Clinic.

Please note: The complimentary consultation, custom facial mask with light therapy, and discounted HydroFacial offer must be booked with Beth Farmer to redeem these exclusive perks.

Must be 21 years or older to claim. Valid government-issued ID required.

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 14

Chef John's Meal Prep for TwoEstimated Value: $35Experience the incredible flavors of award-winning local chef John LeTa...
07/24/2026

Chef John's Meal Prep for Two

Estimated Value: $35

Experience the incredible flavors of award-winning local chef John LeTard, founder of The Unseen Chef! With more than 30 years of professional culinary experience, Chef John has become a favorite in Albuquerque for his chef-prepared meals, private dining experiences, catering, and cooking classes.

Includes:

- Certificate for Two Entrées
• Redeemable for any two entrées from Chef John's current weekly meal prep menu
• Fresh, made-from-scratch meals prepared with quality ingredients
• Convenient, delicious, chef-crafted cuisine

💛 Generously donated by Chef John – The Unseen Chef

Estimated Retail Value: $35

From award-winning culinary expertise to fresh, flavorful ingredients, Chef John delivers restaurant-quality meals without the work. Whether you're treating yourself to an stress-free dinner or sharing a meal with someone special, you'll enjoy two delicious entrées from one of Albuquerque's most respected local chefs.

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 1

Trader Joe's W**e & Tote CollectionEstimated Value: $95Whether you're planning a picnic, celebrating with friends, or si...
07/24/2026

Trader Joe's W**e & Tote Collection

Estimated Value: $95

Whether you're planning a picnic, celebrating with friends, or simply unwinding after a long day, this collection pairs three delicious w**es with two of Trader Joe's most popular reusable bags!

Includes:

- Bottle of Brut Ch*****ne

- Josh Cellars Rosé
• A refreshing, fruit-forward rosé that's a fan favorite

- Bar Dog Cabernet Sauvignon
• A smooth, full-bodied red w**e

- Trader Joe's Mini Pink Striped Insulated Tote
• Perfect for keeping beverages and snacks chilled on the go

- Trader Joe's Tan Striped Tote Bag
• A stylish, reusable tote that's perfect for shopping, errands, or everyday use

💛 Generously donated to support Pitties and Kitties Rescue of New Mexico

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 4

My Furry Godmothers Pet Lover BasketEstimated Value: $75Treat your favorite four-legged family members with this fun bas...
07/24/2026

My Furry Godmothers Pet Lover Basket

Estimated Value: $75

Treat your favorite four-legged family members with this fun basket of toys, treats, and goodies from My Furry Godmothers!

Includes:

- $20 My Furry Godmothers Gift Certificate

- My Furry Godmothers XL T-Shirt

- Pirate Chicken Plush Dog Toy

- Canine & Feline Freeze-Dried Salmon Fillet

• Single-ingredient, vacuum-sealed treat

- Limited Ingredient Cassius Chip Dog Cookies

- My Furry Godmothers Sticker

💛 Generously donated by My Furry Godmothers

Minimum tickets needed to pick a winner: 3

Octopus Banana Gift CardEstimated Value: $100Support one of Nob Hill's most unique local shops while treating yourself t...
07/24/2026

Octopus Banana Gift Card

Estimated Value: $100

Support one of Nob Hill's most unique local shops while treating yourself to something special!

Includes:

🎁 $100 Gift Card to Octopus Banana

Browse an eclectic collection of:

- Local art & handcrafted gifts
- Home décor
- Jewelry & accessories
- One-of-a-kind finds you won't see anywhere else

💛 Generously donated by Octopus Banana – Nob Hill

Minimum tickets needed in order to pick a winner: 5

Address

Albuquerque, NM

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Pitties and Kitties Rescue Auction Fundraiser Page posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Pitties and Kitties Rescue Auction Fundraiser Page:

Shortcuts

Share