Mangawhai Community Op Shop

Mangawhai Community Op Shop Our vision is to finance projects that aim to bring significant social benefits to the community.

The platform for the trust’s fundraising activities is the Mangawhai Community Op Shop. 100% for Our Community. We are closed on public holidays (including statutory holidays)

07/10/2026
These school holidays have brought an avalanche of good stuff from you fine people! Shell paddling pool $8Cat things gal...
07/10/2026

These school holidays have brought an avalanche of good stuff from you fine people!

Shell paddling pool $8
Cat things galore
Esfera covered Swiss balls (RRP $300!!) $35
Thomas train set $60
Kids furniture 🪑

More epic furniture and many other gems today 🤩Blue sofa bed $80Grey 2-seater sofa $180Oracle deck $15Glass top dining t...
05/10/2026

More epic furniture and many other gems today 🤩

Blue sofa bed $80
Grey 2-seater sofa $180
Oracle deck $15
Glass top dining table $85
Wooden table & chair $30

01/10/2026

Do you have any unwanted toys at home gathering dust??

Our toy area is in desperate need of toys for the school holidays! We would so appreciate any that you don’t use.

Thank you! 🧸🪁🚂🪀❤️

There’s been a donation deluge and we are here for it 👻 2.5 seater sofa $220White locker cabinet $25Mid-century woven ch...
30/09/2026

There’s been a donation deluge and we are here for it 👻

2.5 seater sofa $220
White locker cabinet $25
Mid-century woven chairs $15
Finnish 1960s enamel pot $120
Bookshelf $12

Address

5 Wood Street
Mangawhai
0505

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm
Saturday 9am - 4pm
Sunday 9:30am - 3pm

Telephone

09 431 3098

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mangawhai Community Op Shop posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Mangawhai Community Op Shop:

Shortcuts

Share