Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl

Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl Motorsports, Motocross, Circuit, Race, Racing, Tourisme, Trial in Luxembourg

Déi offiziell Säit vun der Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl (MUL)

The official Page of the Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl (MUL)

La page officiel de la Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl (MUL)

Die offizielle Seite der Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl (MUL)

☀️🏁 Girls & Kids only day - a complete success 🏁☀️Despite the extreme heat and a track that really pushed us to our limi...
29/07/2026

☀️🏁 Girls & Kids only day - a complete success 🏁☀️

Despite the extreme heat and a track that really pushed us to our limits, the training day turned out to be something truly special💪🔥

As the conditions weren’t ideal, the motto was: improvise rather than call it off! With little spontaneous games, technical exercises and plenty of team spirit, we made the most of the day. 😄🏍️

The fantastic atmosphere amongst all the riders, families and helpers was particularly lovely. It’s exactly days like these that show what our sport is really all about: community, passion and the joy of motocross – whatever the conditions. 🤝❤️

A huge thank you to the sponsors and everyone who came along, lent a hand, shared a laugh and, despite the challenges, made the day an unforgettable experience! 🙏 We hope to be able to organise more days like this in the future.

Auto Sport Shop Mersch
LIQUI MOLY
DRT-MOTO.lu
Diabolo Motors by Performance Parts
Gilles Tooling
Ducati Store Luxembourg
2026 Maxi Enduro Trophy by Tony Dig

**🏁 Colmar-Berg Classic Motorcycle Race 🏁**The Motor-Union Luxembourg is proud to welcome riders, teams, and motorsport ...
21/07/2026

**🏁 Colmar-Berg Classic Motorcycle Race 🏁**

The Motor-Union Luxembourg is proud to welcome riders, teams, and motorsport enthusiasts to the iconic **Colmar-Berg** circuit for another unforgettable weekend of historic motorcycle racing.

Join us in celebrating the passion, heritage, and spirit of classic motorsport as competitors from across Europe take to the track in a spectacular display of skill and tradition.

For rider information, schedules, regulations, and all event details, please visit:
https://www.vfv-dhm.de/fahrerinfo-2/

We look forward to welcoming you to Colmar-Berg for a weekend filled with excitement, camaraderie, and unforgettable racing moments.

❗️Dear ladies and kids of motocross, as the race in Bockholtz on 25–26 July has been cancelled, two dedicated female rid...
14/07/2026

❗️Dear ladies and kids of motocross,
as the race in Bockholtz on 25–26 July has been cancelled, two dedicated female riders from our Federation have asked us if they could organise a ‘Ladies & Kids (≤ 85cc) only’ rideday in Bockholtz on *25 July* instead, and of course we couldn’t say no 🥳

📅 Saturday, 25 July 2026 from 11:00 to 17:00 📍 Bockholtz.
3 riding groups, each with 20-minute sessions:
1️⃣ 50cc & 65cc track (for riders who wish to take a shortcut)
2️⃣ Full circuit – beginners
3️⃣ Full circuit – advanced riders
Also possible: our very young and/or brand-new riders can do their laps on the starting straight all day long.
📧 Pre-registration with the organisers by email to: [email protected] (Please state: first name, surname, motorbike, group).
💰 Prices (same as for normal training sessions & all licences from FIM-affiliated federations are accepted):
≤ 85cc: €15
> 85cc: €20
additional €10 surcharge for those without a licence (only possible ≥ age 5)

🎁 There are also rumours that there will be goodie bags for all riders.😉🤩

So register as soon as possible – places are limited!

Fathers, friends and brothers (over 85cc) are not allowed to ride, but are of course always welcome to come along to support and have a drink our chalet. 🍻🧃

We know this is last-minute, but we still hope to see as many of you as possible! There really is something for every level, and the aim is simply to have a great day together. 💜

First race of our national motocross championship organized by Moto Club MX Kopstal🥳 Registration possible via mul.luWe ...
03/04/2026

First race of our national motocross championship organized by Moto Club MX Kopstal🥳
Registration possible via mul.lu
We wish all the riders a great start into the season💪🏼 see you there😉

HE MADE IT TO DAKAR!!Our supported rider FredMotoAdventures - Objectif Africa Eco Race has successfully completed the Af...
12/02/2026

HE MADE IT TO DAKAR!!
Our supported rider FredMotoAdventures - Objectif Africa Eco Race has successfully completed the Africa Eco Race 2026, one of the world’s toughest rally raid events, finishing at Lac Rose near Dakar after three weeks of extreme racing conditions.

The Africa Eco Race is a long-distance rally across North and West Africa, featuring very long stages, off-road navigation, rocky sections, dunes, deep sand and extreme temperature variations. It is widely considered one of the most demanding endurance rallies for both rider and machine.

Frédéric made history as the only competitor in the rally history racing with a Luxembourg license — and also a finisher — supported by Motor-Union Luxembourg through the club Enduro Motorcycles Luxembourg.

The rally included severe weather at the start, marathon stages across the Atlas, punishing rocky terrain, major dune crossings, ultra-soft Mauritanian sand, night stops in the dunes for safety, assistance to injured riders, and a shoulder injury that required difficult strategic decisions. From there, the objective was clear: manage the risk, continue stage by stage, and reach the finish.

Mission accomplished: official finisher and top-70 overall in the motorcycle category.

We are proud to have supported this project and this historic first for Luxembourg.

A public rider debrief evening with Frédéric will be held soon at MOTOEMOTION Luxembourg. Stay tuned. 💪🏍️🇱🇺

🏆 The MUL Awards Ceremony is just around the corner! 🏍️All riders who have been recognised for their achievements in 202...
03/02/2026

🏆 The MUL Awards Ceremony is just around the corner! 🏍️

All riders who have been recognised for their achievements in 2025 have already received an invitation to this special event. We would like to warmly congratulate them on their success 👏✨

Of course, all other members of the MUL family and supporters are also very welcome to join us.

📅 Start: 7:30 p.m.
📍 Location: Kulturhaus Kopstal
6 rue de Mersch
L-8181 Kopstal

⚠️ Please note: For organisational reasons, the Trial Championship awards ceremony will take place separately this year, but on the same evening. Trial riders and friends are kindly asked to contact Trial Club Warken if they have any further questions.

Once again, congratulations to everyone 🎉 and here’s to an even more successful 2026 season! 🚀

MUL Racetrack international results:
🏆FIM Endurance World Championship
VICE – CHAMPION Superstock: LEESCH Chris
🏆European Scooter Trophy
VICE – CHAMPION Pitbike Stock: LEQUEUX Noah

MUL Motocross Champions 2025:
🏆50ccm (male): MEYER Luca
🏆50ccm (female): EICH Malie
🏆65ccm: COTTERCHIO KILL Ricky
🏆85ccm: NOEL Tim
🏆ELITE MX1: DE MUYSER Damien
🏆ELITE MX2: TEIXEIRA FERNANDES Dylan
🏆LADIES: GAUL Noemi
🏆TROPHY: PINHO CASTRO Tiago
🏆SENIOR: SANTOS GIL Fabio
🏆VINTAGE: SMID Daniel
🏆YOUNGTIMER 89: FREITAS DE AZEVEDO Leonardo
🏆YOUNGTIMER 99: SANTOS GIL Fabio

MUL Trial Champions 2025:
🏆EXPERTS: SCHNUR Finn
🏆SENIORS: DALEIDEN Christian
🏆GENTLEMEN - Juniors: REINARD Jo
🏆CLASSIC: GOERGEN Serge
🏆DÉBUTANTS: RIES Tim
🏆RANDONNEURS: ZIGRAND Siggi

MUL Touring Champions:
🏆Most KM Challenge: CANNIVY René (Biker Frenn Sandweiler) 20283 km
🏆FIM Rally Classement MUL: STAMMET Carlo

Halfway Point at the Africa Eco Race 2026Rest day reached for our supported rider Frédéric Richter at the 2026 Africa Ec...
31/01/2026

Halfway Point at the Africa Eco Race 2026

Rest day reached for our supported rider Frédéric Richter at the 2026 Africa Eco Race — halfway through the rally.

The first week set a tough pace straight away: stages close to 500 km, broken and rocky terrain, fast tracks, dunes and constantly demanding navigation. A real test both physically and mentally.

After a challenging Day 3 marked by delays and navigation issues, and an intense Day 4 with tricky terrain and a minor crash without consequences, Day 5 represented a clear step forward: strong pace, full focus on navigation, zero mistakes and a solid gain in positions.

At the rest day, the bike is in good condition and only routine maintenance is required. Recovery is on track ahead of the second half of the race.

Week one is done. The foundations are there.

👉 Learn more on his profile: FredMotoAdventures - Objectif Africa Eco Race

Frédéric Richter is competing as the first rider ever entered in the Africa Eco Race with a Luxembourg racing license, issued by Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl through the club Enduro Motorcycles Luxembourg — a milestone for Luxembourg motorsport.

A big thank you to all our affiliates and members who joined us last night at the presentation of Frederic's journey at ...
10/01/2026

A big thank you to all our affiliates and members who joined us last night at the presentation of Frederic's journey at the Africa Eco Race 2026. It was a great evening, filled with genuine motorcycling passion, lively discussions and strong interest around an exceptional project.

We are proud to support FredMotoAdventures - Objectif Africa Eco Race by issuing the licence that allows him to compete in the AER, making him the first rider in the history of the event to race with a Luxembourg-issued licence. Frederic is a member of Enduro Motorcycles Luxembourg, one of the clubs affiliated with our federation.

Judging by the number and intensity of the questions, the interest was as demanding as an Africa Eco Race stage itself 😄

The adventure will begin at the end of the month, and it promises to be a remarkable challenge.

Please enjoy a selection of images from the event hosted at MOTOEMOTION Luxembourg.

Adresse

3, Route D'Arlon
Strassen
8009

Heures d'ouverture

Lundi 08:00 - 12:00
Mardi 08:00 - 12:00
Mercredi 08:00 - 12:00
Jeudi 08:00 - 12:00
Vendredi 08:00 - 12:00

Téléphone

+35226008351

Notifications

Soyez le premier à savoir et laissez-nous vous envoyer un courriel lorsque Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl publie des nouvelles et des promotions. Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas utilisée à d'autres fins, et vous pouvez vous désabonner à tout moment.

Contacter L’organisation

Envoyer un message à Motor-Union Luxembourg asbl:

Raccourcis

Partager