Back To The Wood

Call Directions

Back To The Wood This is a organization page that update you with all their activities

After frontier effort, Wood Camp Block C is electrify. Many thanks and appreciation to all those who helped in making th...
01/09/2026

After frontier effort, Wood Camp Block C is electrify. Many thanks and appreciation to all those who helped in making this a success.

We want to thank the Management of the Liberia Electricity Cooperation - LEC for acting on their responsibilities, even though it takes us nearly 3 months of being out of Electricity in Wood Camp, Billie Call Community.

We can't go further with out recognizing Back to The Wood Secretary General, Caspar Dickerson , the Acting chairman Morris G. Yarsiah and all others for their tireless engagement.

Lastly, closing on this; we extend our sincere gratitude to the Analyst Newspaper reporter in George C Flomo for his journalistic services to the nation and our community.

Wood Camp Community is all that we have gotten.

27/08/2026

The Analyst Newspaper Reporter, assigned at the Ministry of Information, in person of George C Flomo, asked the Government, through the Ministry of Information regular press briefing concerning Wood Camp, Billie Call community current situation.

He highlighted the current situation of the community being out of electricity for over Two months, after following all regulations through the Liberia Electricity Cooperation - LEC but all efforts remain fruitless, as the Community remain in darkness.

Wood Camp, Billie Call community also threatened a Road-block, if the situation remain unresolved.

The Deputy Minister for Press and Public Affairs, at the Ministry of Information, Hon. Daniel O Sando responded to the concern by extending solidarity to the residents of Wood Camp, Billie Call community, urging that he will engage the Management of the Liberia Electricity Cooperation on the matter to find solution to that problem.

Hon. Sando also added that, most communities faces these problem because residents overload the transformer and in the end, when damaged takes place, he said it takes the management of LEC time to resolving them. He Encouraged the residents of Wood Camp, Billie Call community to remain calm in finding solution to their transformer problem.

Below is the Question and response from the Deputy Minister.

Back To The Wood 4:4 Youth for Progressive Change Shooting Star Football Field
11/02/2026

Back To The Wood 4:4 Youth for Progressive Change

Shooting Star Football Field

Back To The Wood Let's go for Win Coach Festus M. Beawon on this
11/02/2026

Back To The Wood
Let's go for Win
Coach Festus M. Beawon on this

Festus M. Beawon Coach Back To The Wood First match in 2026 is on Wednesday against Youth for Progressive ChangeBack To ...
09/02/2026

Festus M. Beawon
Coach
Back To The Wood First match in 2026 is on Wednesday against Youth for Progressive Change

Back To The Wood head coach have assure his team zero defeat 2026, if only they remain committed as a team, calling on all teammates, members to be active in their individual roles.

The match is expected to take place Wednesday morning 10:00am at the Shooting Star field.

Do you think Back To The Wood Clean sheet is possible this year 2026?

What's your prediction for Wednesday game?

Match DayOn February 11, 2026Back To The Wood will take on Youth for Progressive Change at the Shooting Star Football pa...
08/02/2026

Match Day
On February 11, 2026
Back To The Wood will take on Youth for Progressive Change at the Shooting Star Football page
Save the date and join us for a beautiful ball display from your #1 Back To The Wood.

Time: 10:00AM

πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚Everyday comes with a gift, it's precious, special in it's way just like Today.The man Solari alias; Jeremiah...
28/12/2025

πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚Everyday comes with a gift, it's precious, special in it's way just like
Today.

The man Solari alias; Jeremiah Z Jeremiah Z Jallah his special day today.

Back To The Wood, we are so much glad to have you people always with us. As you embrace this new chapter, we are sending a heart full of love and celebration to you Mr. Jallah.

Thank you for being one of those who birth this Back To The Wood vision, your insight, support and contribution has brought us this far. We are grateful to God for everything.

Wishing you a precious, glorious Birthday Solari. Let this new age be more of love and dream comes through for you.

Enjoy your day πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰

Happy Birthday once again Our

Today as we go about with this Xmas season, which isn't just Xmas but a special day as well in the life of one of our st...
25/12/2025

Today as we go about with this Xmas season, which isn't just Xmas but a special day as well in the life of one of our strongest female members of Back To The Wood.

Esther Determine Glaybo Dickson is a committed and courageous female personality that's believed in transformational engagement.

Therefore; on today, we extend Happy birthday wishes to her as she embrace this new chapter of her life endeavor.

May this age take you to places and bring dreams through.

Happy Birthday once again to you Esther πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰

George C Flomo Writes ✍️ "An Open Message to    LiberiaDear Lonestar Cell MTN I hope this message finds you in a reflect...
19/12/2025

George C Flomo Writes ✍️

"An Open Message to Liberia

Dear Lonestar Cell MTN

I hope this message finds you in a reflective and solution-oriented mindset as a GSM company operating in Liberia, one many Liberians proudly regard as locally rooted.

As a long-standing subscriber of your network, I acknowledge and appreciate the role you continue to play in providing telecommunications services to our country. However, it is with deep frustration that I choose to raise this concern publicly after repeated private efforts have failed to yield any meaningful solution.

Over time, I have made numerous calls to your customer service line and consistently engaged your WhatsApp support regarding a recurring issue. While apologies are often offered, the problem itself remains unresolved, despite your capacity and authority to fix it.

The Issue

I frequently activate data bundles through *500 #, particularly β€œSurprise of the Day” packages, including the four-day data plan. Unfortunately, each time I purchase these bundles, the duration is repeatedly shortened without justification. For example, a package clearly advertised to last four days is reduced to one or two days. In some cases, I receive an expiration notice within 24 hours of activation.

If I fail to immediately contact customer service, the data simply expires with no resolution. Even when I do reach out, the so-called compensation offered is often insignificant, sometimes barely usable or, in some instances, there is no response at all.

This issue occurred again as recently as this evening: data activated just yesterday was suddenly marked as expiring within 24 hours. A similar incident happened earlier this week, prompting me to warn via WhatsApp that I would no longer continue reminding your system of what appears to be a persistent and avoidable miscalculation.

As a telecommunications company, your systems should accurately record transactions and apply services as advertised. When this fails, customers should not be the ones to suffer the consequences.

Why This Matters

In a country where regulatory oversight may not always be robust, service providers have an even greater responsibility to act transparently and fairly. While I have experienced challenges with multiple networks, I have chosen to highlight this particular issue because mobile data is essential to my daily work, education, and professional responsibilities.

This is not a message of disrespect, but a firm and sincere call for accountability. It is disheartening to subscribe to a data bundle advertised for four or more days, only for it to expire within a single day while the package is technically still valid.

I strongly urge Lonestar Cell MTN to investigate and immediately rectify this recurring issue. Addressing such service inconsistencies would greatly improve customer satisfaction and restore trust.

I hope this situation will not persist and that a clear, lasting solution will be provided.

Respectfully,

George C. Flomo
Liberian | MTN Subscriber
Writer | Educator | Journalist
Cell # 0886-218-813"

πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰Happy Birthday MulbMulbah S KweyetehYou know establishing Back To The Wood, it was and is always meant to give back ...
17/12/2025

πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‰Happy Birthday MulbMulbah S KweyetehYou know establishing Back To The Wood, it was and is always meant to give back to our community through collective efforts of residents in Wood Camp Community, one of the largest community in district #3.

In that light, today we are commemorating the Birth Anniversary of one of our strongest supporters, members and team leader way there in Nimba but his heat and contribution right next at Back To The Wood.

Mulbah S. Kweyeteh, as you embrace this new chapter today, we are wishing you Happy birthday and we are also proud of your contribution and assistant whenever the needs is.

Congratulations to your new age πŸŽ‰πŸŽ‚πŸŽ‚πŸ°πŸ°πŸ°

Address

Wood Camp Paynesville
Paynesville

Telephone

+231770673279

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Back To The Wood posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share