Cambridge Aid

Cambridge Aid Registered Charity No. 204327

We offer emergency financial aid to those in desperate need in Cambrid

๐Ÿšถโ€โ™‚๏ธ 55 Miles for Cambridge Aid! ๐Ÿ’šOn the 21st and 22nd January 2026, our Chair Joel will be walking 55 miles from the Lo...
12/11/2025

๐Ÿšถโ€โ™‚๏ธ 55 Miles for Cambridge Aid! ๐Ÿ’š

On the 21st and 22nd January 2026, our Chair Joel will be walking 55 miles from the London Stadium to the Abbey Stadium โ€“ without stopping!

Heโ€™s taking on this challenge with some friends to raise vital funds for Cambridge Aid
Every donation will help someone in our community whoโ€™s struggling to meet their basic needs.

Please support Joel if you can:
๐Ÿ”— justgiving.com/page/joel-limmer-1

๐ŸŽ„โœจ Christmas Charity Carol Concerts โ€“ Supporting Cambridge Aid! โœจ๐ŸŽ„Weโ€™re delighted that Cambridge Aid will be one of the ...
31/10/2025

๐ŸŽ„โœจ Christmas Charity Carol Concerts โ€“ Supporting Cambridge Aid! โœจ๐ŸŽ„

Weโ€™re delighted that Cambridge Aid will be one of the charities benefiting from this yearโ€™s Christmas Charity Carol Concerts ๐ŸŽถ

๐Ÿ“… Monday 15th December 2025
๐Ÿ“ West Road Concert Hall, Cambridge
๐Ÿ•” Two performances:
โ€“ 5:00pm (Red Concert)
โ€“ 7:15pm (Green Concert)

๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ Tickets: ยฃ13 (adults) / ยฃ6 (under 18s), available at the links below, and on the door.
Red concert: https://www.cambridgelivetickets.co.uk/events/schools-concert-red
Green concert: https://www.cambridgelivetickets.co.uk/events/schools-concert-green

A huge thank you to for their support
Weโ€™re really looking forward to the concerts - itโ€™d be great to see you there!

We are tackling furniture poverty in Cambridge City with the help of Cambridge City Council. A community grant from the ...
15/07/2025

We are tackling furniture poverty in Cambridge City with the help of Cambridge City Council. A community grant from the Council is helping us provide basic furniture and appliances for city residents in need. We are very grateful to Cambridge City Council for this support.

Address

66 Devonshire Road
Cambridge
CB12BL

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cambridge Aid posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organisation

Send a message to Cambridge Aid:

Shortcuts

Share

Donate via Donr

For an easy way to donate quickly, text CAMBRIDGEAID to 70085 (default ยฃ5). To donate higher amounts, please add amount to the keyword, i.e. CAMBRIDGEAID20