National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility

National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility We connect companies, healthcare workers, and organizations.
(3)

Deaf representatives will lead a seminar in Filipino Sign Language for both government and private sectors.

πŸ“© For any inquiries, please contact us at:
[email protected]

What are your thoughts on whether deaf people can sing and use their voice with or without Filipino Sign Language (FSL)?
17/06/2026

What are your thoughts on whether deaf people can sing and use their voice with or without Filipino Sign Language (FSL)?

16/06/2026

Hello everyone,

I would like to introduce myself. I am Benjo, the Deaf Secretary.

I would like to announce that the Deaf Sensitivity, Accessibility, and Training Program for hearing participants has been extended and rescheduled. The updated schedule will be announced as soon as possible.

Please follow our National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility page for updates and further information. For inquiries, feel free to send us a direct message.

Thank you for your support our National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility.

– Benjo, Deaf Secretary
NADAA

πŸ“’ ANNOUNCEMENTHello everyone!I am Ali Amoroto - FSL, Trainer and Vlogger.You are invited to attend our Coffee Science Se...
15/06/2026

πŸ“’ ANNOUNCEMENT

Hello everyone!

I am Ali Amoroto - FSL, Trainer and Vlogger.

You are invited to attend our Coffee Science Seminar featuring our special guest speaker by Dr. Mel Garcia.

β˜• Topic: Coffee Science Seminar
🎀 Guest Speaker: Dr. Mel Garcia
πŸ“… Date: August 1, 2026 (Saturday)
⏰ Time: 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN
πŸ“ Venue: The Gourmet Farms Coffee Science Labs, Taft Avenue, Manila https://www.facebook.com/GFICoffeeSciLabs

πŸ’° Registration Fee: β‚±1,000.00 or 50% downpayments

Payment Details:
πŸ‘€ Treasurer: Sir Alfred Mananquil
πŸ“± GCash Number: 0992-798-4250

βœ… Inclusions:
β€’ Lunch
β€’ Certificate of Participation
β€’ FSL Interpreter Service

β˜• Reserve your slot now and join us for an engaging and informative seminar on the science of coffee!

πŸ“© To register, please send a private message to the National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility (NADAA).

We look forward to seeing you there!

See you there! β˜•

Register now and reserve your slot for only requested Deaf! πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡πŸ‘‡

πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ https://forms.gle/HVraBrEvmMNAwgFy6 πŸ‘ˆπŸ‘ˆ
Join us for an exciting learning experience about coffee science and we look forward to seeing you there !

15/06/2026

Proud to be Deaf. Empowered to succeed. Ready for the future! πŸ˜‰

We connect companies, healthcare workers, and organizations. Deaf representatives will lead a seminar in Filipino Sign Language for both government and private sectors.

πŸ“© For any inquiries, please contact us at:
[email protected]

Topic: "why should Deaf Teachers teach Filipino Sign Language (FSL) to hearing Students and individuals?"caption:We enco...
13/06/2026

Topic: "why should Deaf Teachers teach Filipino Sign Language (FSL) to hearing Students and individuals?"

caption:
We encourage Deaf leaders and Deaf educators to teach Filipino Sign Language (FSL) to hearing students and individuals. Learning directly from the Deaf community promotes sign language rights, Deaf identity, equality, inclusion, and meaningful communication for all."

Question & Answer
A. Yes
B. No
C. Comments

National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility

Happy Philippine independence Day!Today, we celebrate the courage, freedom, and unity of the Filipino people. Let us hon...
11/06/2026

Happy Philippine independence Day!

Today, we celebrate the courage, freedom, and unity of the Filipino people. Let us honor the heroes who fought for our independence and continue working together for a stronger, more inclusive nation.

Maligayang Araw ng Kalayaan, Pilipinas!
June 12, 1898- June 12, 2026

"Freedom, equality, and opportunity for all Filipinos."

COFFEE SCIENCE SEMINAR Join us for an exciting learning experience about coffee science with Dr. Mel Garcia.Discover the...
11/06/2026

COFFEE SCIENCE SEMINAR

Join us for an exciting learning experience about coffee science with Dr. Mel Garcia.

Discover the fundamentals of coffee production, quality, and brewing while enjoying an accessible and inclusive learning environment.

Date: August 1, 2026 (Saturday)
Time: 8:00 AM – 12:00 NN
Place: The Gourmet Farms Coffee Science Labs, Taft Avenue, Manila
Registration Fee: β‚±1,000.00

Inclusions:
Lunch, Certificate of Participation, and FSL Interpreter Service.

Register now and reserve your slot!
https://forms.gle/HVraBrEvmMNAwgFy6

We look forward to seeing you there!

:)
10/06/2026

:)

To all hearing community!Deaf leaders lead through their lived experiences and deep understanding of Deaf culture. Heari...
09/06/2026

To all hearing community!

Deaf leaders lead through their lived experiences and deep understanding of Deaf culture. Hearing Filipino Sign Language (FSL) interpreters provide valuable communication support, but they do not replace Deaf leadership.

True inclusion means recognizing, respecting, valuing, and empowering Deaf leaders in every space. Deaf voices and perspectives must be at the center of decisions that affect the Deaf community.

09/06/2026

Looking for a Hearing FSL Interpreter

Good day!

The National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility (NADAA) is looking for a Hearing Filipino Sign Language (FSL) Interpreter.

πŸ“Location: San Jose del Monte, Bulacan area only

Note:
Interpreter service fee will be provided.

Please send a direct message to the National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility (NADAA).

Thank you!

Address

San Jose Del Montes, Bulacan
San Jose Del Monte
3023

Telephone

+639671968997

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to National Advocates for Deaf Awareness and Accessibility:

Share