N49 Cruise for Hope

Call Website Contact the organization

N49 Cruise for Hope Join us for a one-of-a-kind car show cruise through the Pembina Valley. Start in Altona, finish in Morden. Register today! https://n49cruiseforhope.ca

Building community through cool cars, nostalgic cruising, and a great cause.

Still thinking about this lineup of cars from last years Cruise for Hope in 2025... πŸŽοΈπŸš—πŸš™
10/06/2026

Still thinking about this lineup of cars from last years Cruise for Hope in 2025... πŸŽοΈπŸš—πŸš™

Can you spot Karina? πŸ˜€πŸš™ Another BIG thank you to the KB Events & Sponsorships Team for helping us organize and cater our...
09/29/2026

Can you spot Karina? πŸ˜€
πŸš™ Another BIG thank you to the KB Events & Sponsorships Team for helping us organize and cater our event.
We are grateful for their team in helping us gather sponsorships, serve those that attended, and capture the day with drone footage.

Thank you for all your team does to help N49 Cruise for Hope run smoothly.

09/26/2026

What an amazing day we had at this years N49 Cruise for Hope!
All together we raised for ✨$50,000.✨
We have so many thank you's to give!

Thank you to our Sponsors (we have so many to be listed, be sure to check out our website for our list of Sponsors.)

The total cars in this years cruise was 99! Our biggest year yet. Thank you to every driver, passenger, and event attendee. We are so grateful for the support we received this year!

Thank you to:
Altona, Winkler, Morden Police & RCMP for the police es**rt
Faces for Radio - live band
Ty Hildebrand as emcee
Food trucks
Stardust Drive In
Our location stops:
πŸš— Sunvalley Co-op for treats in Altona
πŸš— Gardenland Co-op lunch in Winkler
πŸš— Dufferin Ag in Carman
πŸš— Manitou AG Society in Manitou

City of Morden
City of Winkler
City of Altona

We are extremely excited to announce next years date already.
Mark your calendars for Sep 18, 2027 and lets Cruise for Hope!

Congratulations to our 50/50 Winner - Kaitlyn D. Winning a total earnings this year of $1,410. Thank you to each and eve...
09/23/2026

Congratulations to our 50/50 Winner - Kaitlyn D.
Winning a total earnings this year of $1,410.

Thank you to each and every individual that came out to support Pembina Counselling Centre this weekend. Every dollar will make a difference in helping make counselling more affordable for those in need in the Pembina Valley. πŸ’™

From the bottom of our hearts THANK YOU from the N49 Cruise for Hope team, and Pembina Valley Counselling Centre.

A BIG thank you to 🚜 Dufferin Ag Society in Carman, Manitoba, for allowing the N49 Cruise for Hope to make a last-minute...
09/23/2026

A BIG thank you to 🚜 Dufferin Ag Society in Carman, Manitoba, for allowing the N49 Cruise for Hope to make a last-minute Pit Stop at their location.

With over ✨100+ vehicles needing parking, our friends at Dufferin Ag Society generous allowed us to make an unexpected stop to show case our event. πŸ’™

A few more photos from throughout the day. More to come and please share yours as well in the comments.
09/21/2026

A few more photos from throughout the day.

More to come and please share yours as well in the comments.

09/21/2026

The 2026 N49 Cruise for Hope is officially in the books, and we’re still taking it all in.

From Altona to Winkler, Manitou, Carman and Morden, we had an incredible day filled with cars, people, small-town hospitality, laughs and a whole lot of horsepower.

But the cars were only part of the story.

Every registration, donation, sponsorship, piece of merch and person who showed up helped support Pembina Counselling Centre and the important work they do in our communities.

A huge THANK YOU to everyone who drove, volunteered, sponsored, donated, helped behind the scenes or simply came out to support the event.

This is what N49 Cruise for Hope is all about.

Cars bringing people together for something that matters.

Here are a few clips from an amazing day. And trust us, there are plenty more photos and videos to come.

Thank you for making N49 Cruise for Hope 2026 one to remember.

See you on the road.

09/19/2026

We're on Stephen Street this afternoon.

Come on down.

09/19/2026

We're running a little bit behind coming from Manitou to the car show in Morden.

We will be there soon.

09/19/2026

Address

205/30 Stephen Street
Morden, MB
R6M2G3

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when N49 Cruise for Hope posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to N49 Cruise for Hope:

Shortcuts

Share